Trucks out on the Oxnard Plain today · Same-day delivery Mon–Sat, 7 am–7 pmCall (820) 221-5797
Kaitlyn'sPortable ToiletsPorta potty rental · Oxnard, CA Talk to a real person(820) 221-5797 Call now
Agoura Hills, CALos Angeles County

Porta Potty Rental in Agoura Hills, CA

Agoura Hills is about 35 minutes from Oxnard on the 101. Same-day delivery, weekly cleaning and one itemized price.

Two blue standard portable toilets on a dirt jobsite — the type of setup we deliver in Agoura Hills
Agoura Hills delivery: about 30 miles / 35…
Fastest way to book Call now · real person answers(820) 221-5797

⏱ Same-day delivery Call before 11 am, Mon–Sat.

Live answer Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm · online quotes answered within 1 business hour

Portable toilet with a hand-washing station on a lawn
Toilet + sink, ready
  1. Your area?All of Agoura Hills: 91301.
  2. How fast?Same day when you call by 11 am; otherwise next morning.
  3. Which unit?Most Agoura Hills renters choose: standard porta potty.
  4. Cleaning?Cleaned before it leaves Oxnard; weekly Agoura Hills service on 28-day rentals.
  5. Full cost?Unit + Agoura Hills trip charge (30 mi) + tax, itemized before you pay.
Ready? Call usCall now(820) 221-5797Live answer 7 am–7 pm · Mon–Sat

What should Agoura Hills renters know before delivery?

Old Agoura horse properties have dirt and gravel drives. A standard unit truck handles graded dirt. Keep animals clear of the drop spot during delivery. Agoura Hills orders cover equestrian properties in Old Agoura, remodels in Morrison Ranch, and outdoor parties on large lots. Agoura Hills is about 30 miles from our Oxnard yard, east on US-101.

Old Agoura horse properties have dirt and gravel drives.

A standard unit truck handles graded dirt. Keep animals clear of the drop spot during delivery.

Summer heat away from the coast is strong.

Add service for heavy summer use and shade the unit when you can.

Agoura Hills is on our 101 route.

Same-day delivery works for most calls by 11 am.

Where in Agoura Hills do we deliver porta potties?

We deliver porta potties across Agoura Hills, ZIP codes 91301. That includes 7 neighborhoods, from Old Agoura to Agoura Village area. Same day when you call by 11 am; otherwise next morning, and the driver calls 30 to 60 minutes ahead. Add your gate code and drop spot when you book.

We serve within Agoura Hills

  • Old Agoura
  • Morrison Ranch
  • Liberty Canyon
  • Lake Lindero
  • Fountainwood
  • Hillrise
  • Agoura Village area

Delivery from Oxnard

DistanceAbout 30 miles
Drive timeAbout 35 minutes
Delivery timingSame day when you call by 11 am; otherwise next morning
Delivery daysMonday–Saturday, 7 am–7 pm
Weekend eventsDrop Thu/Fri, pickup Monday, no extra charge
Public right-of-wayCity of Agoura Hills permit

Nearby areas

How much is porta potty rental in Agoura Hills?

A standard porta potty rental in Agoura Hills starts at $175 for an event or $195 per 28-day cycle with weekly cleaning, plus a $120 Agoura Hills delivery-and-pickup charge and sales tax. A portable toilet rental with a sink starts at $245. The $120 trip charge is paid once per rental, so several units at one Agoura Hills address share it.

Delivered to Agoura HillsMathTotal before tax
1 standard unit, one event$175 + $120 trip$295
1 standard unit, 28 days, weekly service$195 + $120 trip$315
1 flushing unit with sink, one event$245 + $120 trip$365
Each extra 28 days$195, no new trip charge$195
Same-day rush feefrom $75

Starting prices for Agoura Hills ZIPs 91301, checked October 2026. Your itemized quote is final. Full breakdown: porta potty rental cost guide.

Worked example for Agoura Hills: a one-day backyard party with 2 standard units costs 2 × $175 + $120 = $470 before tax. A 3-month remodel with 1 unit costs 3 × $195 + $120 = $705 before tax.
Get my Agoura Hills price(820) 221-5797

Which porta potty do Agoura Hills renters choose most?

Agoura Hills renters most often choose the standard porta potty, then the hand-washing station and the flushing unit with sink. Add service for heavy summer use and shade the unit when you can. Not sure how many? The porta potty calculator sizes it by guests and hours.

Agoura Hills porta potty questions

How fast can you deliver a porta potty to Agoura Hills?

Same day when you call by 11 am; otherwise next morning. Agoura Hills is about 30 miles (35 minutes) from our Oxnard yard, east on US-101. The driver calls 30 to 60 minutes before arrival.

Do I need a permit for a porta potty in Agoura Hills?

Only for public land. In Agoura Hills, a unit on a street, sidewalk or alley needs approval from the City of Agoura Hills. Your own driveway, yard or lot does not.

Is there a good spot for a porta potty on a horse property in Old Agoura?

Pick firm, level ground near the drive and away from corrals and water troughs. The service truck must reach within about 25 feet of the unit with its hose. Avoid soft arena sand.

Do you deliver to Morrison Ranch and Lake Lindero?

Yes. Both are on our US-101 route. HOAs there may limit street placement, so plan a driveway or side-yard spot.

Get your Agoura Hills porta potty quote

Send your Agoura Hills ZIP, dates and unit. We reply with one itemized price within 1 business hour.

Faster? Call now(820) 221-5797Calls are the fastest way to book.
Answered live Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm.

We reply within 1 business hour, Mon–Sat. We only use your number for this rental — see our privacy policy.

Book a porta potty in Agoura Hills

Same day when you call by 11 am; otherwise next morning. Call now and we confirm your slot on the phone.

Call now · live answer(820) 221-5797
Call (820) 221-5797Free quote