Trucks out on the Oxnard Plain today · Same-day delivery Mon–Sat, 7 am–7 pmCall (820) 221-5797
Kaitlyn'sPortable ToiletsPorta potty rental · Oxnard, CA Talk to a real person(820) 221-5797 Call now
Malibu, CALos Angeles County

Porta Potty Rental in Malibu, CA

Malibu is about 40 minutes from Oxnard along Pacific Coast Highway. Same-day delivery, weekly cleaning and one itemized price.

Four blue portable toilets in a row with palm trees — the type of setup we deliver in Malibu
Malibu delivery: about 35 miles / 40 min from…
Fastest way to book Call now · real person answers(820) 221-5797

⏱ Same-day delivery Call before 11 am, Mon–Sat.

Live answer Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm · online quotes answered within 1 business hour

Portable toilet with a hand-washing station on a lawn
Toilet + sink, ready
  1. Your area?All of Malibu: 90265.
  2. How fast?Same day when you call by 11 am; otherwise next morning.
  3. Which unit?Most Malibu renters choose: monthly jobsite rental.
  4. Cleaning?Cleaned before it leaves Oxnard; weekly Malibu service on 28-day rentals.
  5. Full cost?Unit + Malibu trip charge (35 mi) + tax, itemized before you pay.
Ready? Call usCall now(820) 221-5797Live answer 7 am–7 pm · Mon–Sat

What should Malibu renters know before delivery?

Many Malibu lots are rebuilding after recent wildfires. Rebuild crews often need units for many months. Our 28-day rate with weekly service fits long builds best. Most Malibu orders now come from wildfire rebuild projects, beach-home remodels, and private events on ocean-view lots. Malibu is about 35 miles from our Oxnard yard, down Pacific Coast Highway.

Many Malibu lots are rebuilding after recent wildfires.

Rebuild crews often need units for many months. Our 28-day rate with weekly service fits long builds best.

PCH closures and traffic change delivery times.

Call by 11 am for same-day service. We call you if a PCH closure moves the window.

Canyon roads in Malibu are steep and narrow.

Send a photo of the drive. Some canyon sites need a smaller truck and next-day delivery.

Where in Malibu do we deliver porta potties?

We deliver porta potties across Malibu, ZIP codes 90265. That includes 10 neighborhoods, from Point Dume to Malibu West. Same day when you call by 11 am; otherwise next morning, and the driver calls 30 to 60 minutes ahead. Add your gate code and drop spot when you book.

We serve within Malibu

  • Point Dume
  • Zuma
  • Malibu Park
  • Big Rock
  • Carbon Beach
  • Malibu Colony
  • Serra Retreat
  • Corral Canyon
  • Las Flores
  • Malibu West

Delivery from Oxnard

DistanceAbout 35 miles
Drive timeAbout 40 minutes
Delivery timingSame day when you call by 11 am; otherwise next morning
Delivery daysMonday–Saturday, 7 am–7 pm
Weekend eventsDrop Thu/Fri, pickup Monday, no extra charge
Public right-of-wayCity of Malibu permit

Nearby areas

How much is porta potty rental in Malibu?

A standard porta potty rental in Malibu starts at $175 for an event or $195 per 28-day cycle with weekly cleaning, plus a $125 Malibu delivery-and-pickup charge and sales tax. A portable toilet rental with a sink starts at $245. The $125 trip charge is paid once per rental, so several units at one Malibu address share it.

Delivered to MalibuMathTotal before tax
1 standard unit, one event$175 + $125 trip$300
1 standard unit, 28 days, weekly service$195 + $125 trip$320
1 flushing unit with sink, one event$245 + $125 trip$370
Each extra 28 days$195, no new trip charge$195
Same-day rush feefrom $75

Starting prices for Malibu ZIPs 90265, checked October 2026. Your itemized quote is final. Full breakdown: porta potty rental cost guide.

Worked example for Malibu: a one-day backyard party with 2 standard units costs 2 × $175 + $125 = $475 before tax. A 3-month remodel with 1 unit costs 3 × $195 + $125 = $710 before tax.
Get my Malibu price(820) 221-5797

Which porta potty do Malibu renters choose most?

Malibu renters most often choose the monthly jobsite rental, then the standard porta potty and the hand-washing station. Call by 11 am for same-day service. We call you if a PCH closure moves the window. Not sure how many? The porta potty calculator sizes it by guests and hours.

Malibu porta potty questions

How fast can you deliver a porta potty to Malibu?

Same day when you call by 11 am; otherwise next morning. Malibu is about 35 miles (40 minutes) from our Oxnard yard, down Pacific Coast Highway. The driver calls 30 to 60 minutes before arrival.

Do I need a permit for a porta potty in Malibu?

Only for public land. In Malibu, a unit on a street, sidewalk or alley needs approval from the City of Malibu. Your own driveway, yard or lot does not.

Can you supply porta potties for a Malibu fire rebuild for a year?

Yes. Rebuild sites rent by the 28-day cycle with weekly pump-out, wash and restock. You keep the unit as long as the build runs and call us when you want pickup. Billing stops on the pickup day.

Can you deliver to Point Dume and Malibu Park?

Yes. Both are on our PCH route. Name a spot off the street, since parking on many Point Dume roads is limited.

Get your Malibu porta potty quote

Send your Malibu ZIP, dates and unit. We reply with one itemized price within 1 business hour.

Faster? Call now(820) 221-5797Calls are the fastest way to book.
Answered live Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm.

We reply within 1 business hour, Mon–Sat. We only use your number for this rental — see our privacy policy.

Book a porta potty in Malibu

Same day when you call by 11 am; otherwise next morning. Call now and we confirm your slot on the phone.

Call now · live answer(820) 221-5797
Call (820) 221-5797Free quote