Trucks out on the Oxnard Plain today · Same-day delivery Mon–Sat, 7 am–7 pmCall (820) 221-5797
Kaitlyn'sPortable ToiletsPorta potty rental · Oxnard, CA Talk to a real person(820) 221-5797 Call now
Camarillo, CAVentura County

Porta Potty Rental in Camarillo, CA

Camarillo is a short run east on the 101 from Oxnard. Same-day delivery, weekly cleaning and one itemized price.

Row of gray, red and pink portable toilets on a home driveway — the type of setup we deliver in Camarillo
Camarillo delivery: about 10 miles / 15 min…
Fastest way to book Call now · real person answers(820) 221-5797

⏱ Same-day delivery Call before 1 pm, Mon–Sat.

Live answer Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm · online quotes answered within 1 business hour

Portable toilet with a hand-washing station on a lawn
Toilet + sink, ready
  1. Your area?All of Camarillo: 93010, 93012, 93066.
  2. How fast?Same day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat).
  3. Which unit?Most Camarillo renters choose: standard porta potty.
  4. Cleaning?Cleaned before it leaves Oxnard; weekly Camarillo service on 28-day rentals.
  5. Full cost?Unit + Camarillo trip charge (10 mi) + tax, itemized before you pay.
Ready? Call usCall now(820) 221-5797Live answer 7 am–7 pm · Mon–Sat

What should Camarillo renters know before delivery?

Santa Ana winds funnel through the Camarillo area in fall and winter. On windy weeks we stake or strap units to a fence or post. Tell us if your site is open ground with nothing to tie to. Camarillo orders lean toward custom-home builds in Spanish Hills and Las Posas Estates, backyard graduations, and events near CSU Channel Islands. Camarillo is about 10 miles from our Oxnard yard, east on US-101.

Santa Ana winds funnel through the Camarillo area in fall and winter.

On windy weeks we stake or strap units to a fence or post. Tell us if your site is open ground with nothing to tie to.

Many Camarillo neighborhoods have HOA rules.

Some HOAs ask that units sit out of street view. Pick a side yard or behind a gate and give us the gate code.

Hillside driveways in Spanish Hills and Camarillo Heights are steep.

A steep drive is fine for a standard unit. Restroom trailers need a level pad, so send a photo before we quote a trailer.

Where in Camarillo do we deliver porta potties?

We deliver porta potties across Camarillo, ZIP codes 93010, 93012, 93066. That includes 9 neighborhoods, from Mission Oaks to CSU Channel Islands area. Same day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat), and the driver calls 30 to 60 minutes ahead. Add your gate code and drop spot when you book.

We serve within Camarillo

  • Mission Oaks
  • Spanish Hills
  • Camarillo Springs
  • Las Posas Estates
  • Leisure Village
  • Camarillo Heights
  • Old Town Camarillo
  • Somis
  • CSU Channel Islands area

Delivery from Oxnard

DistanceAbout 10 miles
Drive timeAbout 15 minutes
Delivery timingSame day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat)
Delivery daysMonday–Saturday, 7 am–7 pm
Weekend eventsDrop Thu/Fri, pickup Monday, no extra charge
Public right-of-wayCity of Camarillo permit

Nearby areas

How much is porta potty rental in Camarillo?

A standard porta potty rental in Camarillo starts at $175 for an event or $195 per 28-day cycle with weekly cleaning, plus a $90 Camarillo delivery-and-pickup charge and sales tax. A portable toilet rental with a sink starts at $245. The $90 trip charge is paid once per rental, so several units at one Camarillo address share it.

Delivered to CamarilloMathTotal before tax
1 standard unit, one event$175 + $90 trip$265
1 standard unit, 28 days, weekly service$195 + $90 trip$285
1 flushing unit with sink, one event$245 + $90 trip$335
Each extra 28 days$195, no new trip charge$195
Same-day rush feefrom $75

Starting prices for Camarillo ZIPs 93010, 93012, 93066, checked October 2026. Your itemized quote is final. Full breakdown: porta potty rental cost guide.

Worked example for Camarillo: a one-day backyard party with 2 standard units costs 2 × $175 + $90 = $440 before tax. A 3-month remodel with 1 unit costs 3 × $195 + $90 = $675 before tax.
Get my Camarillo price(820) 221-5797

Which porta potty do Camarillo renters choose most?

Camarillo renters most often choose the standard porta potty, then the wheelchair-accessible unit and the flushing unit with sink. Some HOAs ask that units sit out of street view. Pick a side yard or behind a gate and give us the gate code. Not sure how many? The porta potty calculator sizes it by guests and hours.

Camarillo porta potty questions

How fast can you deliver a porta potty to Camarillo?

Same day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat). Camarillo is about 10 miles (15 minutes) from our Oxnard yard, east on US-101. The driver calls 30 to 60 minutes before arrival.

Do I need a permit for a porta potty in Camarillo?

Only for public land. In Camarillo, a unit on a street, sidewalk or alley needs approval from the City of Camarillo. Your own driveway, yard or lot does not.

Can you put a porta potty behind a gate in Camarillo?

Yes. Give us the gate code or have someone meet the driver. The gate must be at least 48 inches wide for a standard unit, which is 43.5 inches wide. A wheelchair-accessible unit is 62 inches wide and needs a wider opening.

Do you deliver to Somis ranches and CSU Channel Islands?

Yes. Somis ranch roads and the CSU Channel Islands area are on our Camarillo route. Campus events need the venue's approval for truck access before delivery.

Get your Camarillo porta potty quote

Send your Camarillo ZIP, dates and unit. We reply with one itemized price within 1 business hour.

Faster? Call now(820) 221-5797Calls are the fastest way to book.
Answered live Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm.

We reply within 1 business hour, Mon–Sat. We only use your number for this rental — see our privacy policy.

Book a porta potty in Camarillo

Same day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat). Call now and we confirm your slot on the phone.

Call now · live answer(820) 221-5797
Call (820) 221-5797Free quote