Trucks out on the Oxnard Plain today · Same-day delivery Mon–Sat, 7 am–7 pmCall (820) 221-5797
Kaitlyn'sPortable ToiletsPorta potty rental · Oxnard, CA Talk to a real person(820) 221-5797 Call now
Fillmore, CAVentura County

Porta Potty Rental in Fillmore, CA

Fillmore and Piru sit about 35 minutes east of Oxnard on Highway 126. Same-day delivery, weekly cleaning and one itemized price.

Three home placements of portable toilets — the type of setup we deliver in Fillmore
Fillmore delivery: about 27 miles / 35 min…
Fastest way to book Call now · real person answers(820) 221-5797

⏱ Same-day delivery Call before 1 pm, Mon–Sat.

Live answer Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm · online quotes answered within 1 business hour

Portable toilet with a hand-washing station on a lawn
Toilet + sink, ready
  1. Your area?All of Fillmore: 93015, 93040.
  2. How fast?Same day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat).
  3. Which unit?Most Fillmore renters choose: farm & field units.
  4. Cleaning?Cleaned before it leaves Oxnard; weekly Fillmore service on 28-day rentals.
  5. Full cost?Unit + Fillmore trip charge (27 mi) + tax, itemized before you pay.
Ready? Call usCall now(820) 221-5797Live answer 7 am–7 pm · Mon–Sat

What should Fillmore renters know before delivery?

Ranch work around Fillmore and Bardsdale is spread out. Each crew must have a toilet within a 5-minute walk under Cal/OSHA. Long blocks may need two drop points. Fillmore rentals are mostly ranch and orchard crews, film shoots on the old streets, and family gatherings on large lots. Fillmore is about 27 miles from our Oxnard yard, up SR-126.

Ranch work around Fillmore and Bardsdale is spread out.

Each crew must have a toilet within a 5-minute walk under Cal/OSHA. Long blocks may need two drop points.

Summer heat in the Santa Clara River Valley is strong.

Add a second weekly service for heavy use in summer, and place units in shade if you can.

Piru is a longer run.

Piru orders book best before 11 am for same-day service.

Where in Fillmore do we deliver porta potties?

We deliver porta potties across Fillmore, ZIP codes 93015, 93040. That includes 6 neighborhoods, from Downtown Fillmore to Fillmore Heights. Same day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat), and the driver calls 30 to 60 minutes ahead. Add your gate code and drop spot when you book.

We serve within Fillmore

  • Downtown Fillmore
  • Bardsdale
  • Sespe area
  • Piru
  • River Street area
  • Fillmore Heights

Delivery from Oxnard

DistanceAbout 27 miles
Drive timeAbout 35 minutes
Delivery timingSame day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat)
Delivery daysMonday–Saturday, 7 am–7 pm
Weekend eventsDrop Thu/Fri, pickup Monday, no extra charge
Public right-of-wayCity of Fillmore permit

Nearby areas

How much is porta potty rental in Fillmore?

A standard porta potty rental in Fillmore starts at $175 for an event or $195 per 28-day cycle with weekly cleaning, plus a $115 Fillmore delivery-and-pickup charge and sales tax. A portable toilet rental with a sink starts at $245. The $115 trip charge is paid once per rental, so several units at one Fillmore address share it.

Delivered to FillmoreMathTotal before tax
1 standard unit, one event$175 + $115 trip$290
1 standard unit, 28 days, weekly service$195 + $115 trip$310
1 flushing unit with sink, one event$245 + $115 trip$360
Each extra 28 days$195, no new trip charge$195
Same-day rush feefrom $75

Starting prices for Fillmore ZIPs 93015, 93040, checked October 2026. Your itemized quote is final. Full breakdown: porta potty rental cost guide.

Worked example for Fillmore: a one-day backyard party with 2 standard units costs 2 × $175 + $115 = $465 before tax. A 3-month remodel with 1 unit costs 3 × $195 + $115 = $700 before tax.
Get my Fillmore price(820) 221-5797

Which porta potty do Fillmore renters choose most?

Fillmore renters most often choose the farm & field units, then the standard porta potty and the hand-washing station. Add a second weekly service for heavy use in summer, and place units in shade if you can. Not sure how many? The porta potty calculator sizes it by guests and hours.

Fillmore porta potty questions

How fast can you deliver a porta potty to Fillmore?

Same day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat). Fillmore is about 27 miles (35 minutes) from our Oxnard yard, up SR-126. The driver calls 30 to 60 minutes before arrival.

Do I need a permit for a porta potty in Fillmore?

Only for public land. In Fillmore, a unit on a street, sidewalk or alley needs approval from the City of Fillmore. Your own driveway, yard or lot does not.

Do you deliver porta potties to Piru?

Yes. Piru is on our Highway 126 route. Call before 11 am for same-day delivery. Later calls go out the next morning.

Can you place units for a film shoot in downtown Fillmore?

Yes, on private property or where the production's permit allows. Tell us the call time and we drop the units the day before.

Get your Fillmore porta potty quote

Send your Fillmore ZIP, dates and unit. We reply with one itemized price within 1 business hour.

Faster? Call now(820) 221-5797Calls are the fastest way to book.
Answered live Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm.

We reply within 1 business hour, Mon–Sat. We only use your number for this rental — see our privacy policy.

Book a porta potty in Fillmore

Same day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat). Call now and we confirm your slot on the phone.

Call now · live answer(820) 221-5797
Call (820) 221-5797Free quote