Trucks out on the Oxnard Plain today · Same-day delivery Mon–Sat, 7 am–7 pmCall (820) 221-5797
Kaitlyn'sPortable ToiletsPorta potty rental · Oxnard, CA Talk to a real person(820) 221-5797 Call now
Port Hueneme, CAVentura County

Porta Potty Rental in Port Hueneme, CA

Port Hueneme borders Oxnard on the south, so Port Hueneme deliveries are often our quickest. Same-day delivery, weekly cleaning and one itemized price.

Gray portable toilet with a hand-washing station on a lawn — the type of setup we deliver in Port Hueneme
Port Hueneme delivery: about 5 miles / 10 min…
Fastest way to book Call now · real person answers(820) 221-5797

⏱ Same-day delivery Call before 1 pm, Mon–Sat.

Live answer Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm · online quotes answered within 1 business hour

Two standard portable toilets on a jobsite
Jobsite pair
  1. Your area?All of Port Hueneme: 93041, 93043, 93044.
  2. How fast?Same day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat).
  3. Which unit?Most Port Hueneme renters choose: standard porta potty.
  4. Cleaning?Cleaned before it leaves Oxnard; weekly Port Hueneme service on 28-day rentals.
  5. Full cost?Unit + Port Hueneme trip charge (5 mi) + tax, itemized before you pay.
Ready? Call usCall now(820) 221-5797Live answer 7 am–7 pm · Mon–Sat

What should Port Hueneme renters know before delivery?

Naval Base Ventura County has controlled gates. Base deliveries need the base contact to sponsor our truck. Book at least one business day ahead for any on-base job. Port Hueneme work includes port and warehouse crews, beach-area parties, and contractors on the naval base. Port Hueneme is about 5 miles from our Oxnard yard, south on Ventura Road.

Naval Base Ventura County has controlled gates.

Base deliveries need the base contact to sponsor our truck. Book at least one business day ahead for any on-base job.

Salt air and beach sand reach most of the city.

Units near the beach go on hardscape or plywood so they stay level and the service truck can reach them.

Port and warehouse sites run early shifts.

Tell us the crew start time. We can drop the unit the afternoon before so it is ready at shift start.

Where in Port Hueneme do we deliver porta potties?

We deliver porta potties across Port Hueneme, ZIP codes 93041, 93043, 93044. That includes 6 neighborhoods, from Surfside to Naval Base Ventura County (Port Hueneme). Same day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat), and the driver calls 30 to 60 minutes ahead. Add your gate code and drop spot when you book.

We serve within Port Hueneme

  • Surfside
  • Hueneme Beach area
  • Bubbling Springs Park area
  • Downtown Port Hueneme
  • Port of Hueneme district
  • Naval Base Ventura County (Port Hueneme)

Delivery from Oxnard

DistanceAbout 5 miles
Drive timeAbout 10 minutes
Delivery timingSame day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat)
Delivery daysMonday–Saturday, 7 am–7 pm
Weekend eventsDrop Thu/Fri, pickup Monday, no extra charge
Public right-of-wayCity of Port Hueneme permit

Nearby areas

How much is porta potty rental in Port Hueneme?

A standard porta potty rental in Port Hueneme starts at $175 for an event or $195 per 28-day cycle with weekly cleaning, plus a $75 Port Hueneme delivery-and-pickup charge and sales tax. A portable toilet rental with a sink starts at $245. The $75 trip charge is paid once per rental, so several units at one Port Hueneme address share it.

Delivered to Port HuenemeMathTotal before tax
1 standard unit, one event$175 + $75 trip$250
1 standard unit, 28 days, weekly service$195 + $75 trip$270
1 flushing unit with sink, one event$245 + $75 trip$320
Each extra 28 days$195, no new trip charge$195
Same-day rush feefrom $75

Starting prices for Port Hueneme ZIPs 93041, 93043, 93044, checked October 2026. Your itemized quote is final. Full breakdown: porta potty rental cost guide.

Worked example for Port Hueneme: a one-day backyard party with 2 standard units costs 2 × $175 + $75 = $425 before tax. A 3-month remodel with 1 unit costs 3 × $195 + $75 = $660 before tax.
Get my Port Hueneme price(820) 221-5797

Which porta potty do Port Hueneme renters choose most?

Port Hueneme renters most often choose the standard porta potty, then the hand-washing station and the monthly jobsite rental. Units near the beach go on hardscape or plywood so they stay level and the service truck can reach them. Not sure how many? The porta potty calculator sizes it by guests and hours.

Port Hueneme porta potty questions

How fast can you deliver a porta potty to Port Hueneme?

Same day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat). Port Hueneme is about 5 miles (10 minutes) from our Oxnard yard, south on Ventura Road. The driver calls 30 to 60 minutes before arrival.

Do I need a permit for a porta potty in Port Hueneme?

Only for public land. In Port Hueneme, a unit on a street, sidewalk or alley needs approval from the City of Port Hueneme. Your own driveway, yard or lot does not.

Can you deliver a porta potty onto the Port Hueneme naval base?

Yes, with a base sponsor. Your on-base point of contact must request access for our driver and vehicle before the delivery date. Plan at least one business day of lead time. Same-day delivery onto the base is rarely possible.

Can you set units for Port of Hueneme warehouse crews?

Yes. Warehouse and port crews usually rent by the 28-day cycle with weekly service. Tell us the gate, the check-in rule and the shift start so units are ready before the first crew.

Get your Port Hueneme porta potty quote

Send your Port Hueneme ZIP, dates and unit. We reply with one itemized price within 1 business hour.

Faster? Call now(820) 221-5797Calls are the fastest way to book.
Answered live Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm.

We reply within 1 business hour, Mon–Sat. We only use your number for this rental — see our privacy policy.

Book a porta potty in Port Hueneme

Same day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat). Call now and we confirm your slot on the phone.

Call now · live answer(820) 221-5797
Call (820) 221-5797Free quote