Trucks out on the Oxnard Plain today · Same-day delivery Mon–Sat, 7 am–7 pmCall (820) 221-5797
Kaitlyn'sPortable ToiletsPorta potty rental · Oxnard, CA Talk to a real person(820) 221-5797 Call now
Solvang, CASanta Barbara County

Porta Potty Rental in Solvang, CA

Solvang and the Santa Ynez Valley are about 75 minutes from Oxnard. Scheduled delivery, weekly cleaning and one itemized price.

Blue portable toilet in a paved alley beside a building — the type of setup we deliver in Solvang
Solvang delivery: about 70 miles / 75 min…
Fastest way to book Call now · real person answers(820) 221-5797

⏱ Same-day delivery Call before 10 am, Mon–Sat.

Live answer Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm · online quotes answered within 1 business hour

Portable toilet with a hand-washing station on a lawn
Toilet + sink, ready
  1. Your area?All of Solvang: 93463, 93460, 93427, 93441.
  2. How fast?Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am.
  3. Which unit?Most Solvang renters choose: restroom trailer.
  4. Cleaning?Cleaned before it leaves Oxnard; weekly Solvang service on 28-day rentals.
  5. Full cost?Unit + Solvang trip charge (70 mi) + tax, itemized before you pay.
Ready? Call usCall now(820) 221-5797Live answer 7 am–7 pm · Mon–Sat

What should Solvang renters know before delivery?

Vineyard venues often have long gravel or dirt roads. Restroom trailers need a level pad and a firm road. Send photos before we quote a trailer. Solvang-area rentals are mostly vineyard weddings and harvest parties, ranch work, and builds in Santa Ynez and Los Olivos. Solvang is about 70 miles from our Oxnard yard, via US-101 and SR-246.

Vineyard venues often have long gravel or dirt roads.

Restroom trailers need a level pad and a firm road. Send photos before we quote a trailer.

Summer days in the valley run hot.

Place units in shade and order a second service for multi-day events in the heat.

Santa Ynez Valley is a longer run.

Book event units at least 1 week ahead. We drop units 1 or 2 days before a weekend event.

Where in Solvang do we deliver porta potties?

We deliver porta potties across Solvang, ZIP codes 93463, 93460, 93427, 93441. That includes 6 neighborhoods, from Downtown Solvang to Santa Ynez Valley wine country. Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am, and the driver calls 30 to 60 minutes ahead. Add your gate code and drop spot when you book.

We serve within Solvang

  • Downtown Solvang
  • Santa Ynez
  • Buellton
  • Los Olivos
  • Ballard
  • Santa Ynez Valley wine country

Delivery from Oxnard

DistanceAbout 70 miles
Drive timeAbout 75 minutes
Delivery timingNext-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am
Delivery daysMonday–Saturday, 7 am–7 pm
Weekend eventsDrop Thu/Fri, pickup Monday, no extra charge
Public right-of-wayCity of Solvang permit

Nearby areas

How much is porta potty rental in Solvang?

A standard porta potty rental in Solvang starts at $175 for an event or $195 per 28-day cycle with weekly cleaning, plus a $180 Solvang delivery-and-pickup charge and sales tax. A portable toilet rental with a sink starts at $245. The $180 trip charge is paid once per rental, so several units at one Solvang address share it.

Delivered to SolvangMathTotal before tax
1 standard unit, one event$175 + $180 trip$355
1 standard unit, 28 days, weekly service$195 + $180 trip$375
1 flushing unit with sink, one event$245 + $180 trip$425
Each extra 28 days$195, no new trip charge$195
Same-day rush feefrom $75 when a truck has room

Starting prices for Solvang ZIPs 93463, 93460, 93427, 93441, checked October 2026. Your itemized quote is final. Full breakdown: porta potty rental cost guide.

Worked example for Solvang: a one-day backyard party with 2 standard units costs 2 × $175 + $180 = $530 before tax. A 3-month remodel with 1 unit costs 3 × $195 + $180 = $765 before tax.
Get my Solvang price(820) 221-5797

Which porta potty do Solvang renters choose most?

Solvang renters most often choose the restroom trailer, then the flushing unit with sink and the wheelchair-accessible unit. Place units in shade and order a second service for multi-day events in the heat. Not sure how many? The porta potty calculator sizes it by guests and hours.

Solvang porta potty questions

How fast can you deliver a porta potty to Solvang?

Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am. Solvang is about 70 miles (75 minutes) from our Oxnard yard, via US-101 and SR-246. The driver calls 30 to 60 minutes before arrival.

Do I need a permit for a porta potty in Solvang?

Only for public land. In Solvang, a unit on a street, sidewalk or alley needs approval from the City of Solvang. Your own driveway, yard or lot does not.

Do you deliver wedding restroom trailers to Santa Ynez Valley vineyards?

Yes. We deliver 2- and 3-stall trailers to vineyards in Solvang, Santa Ynez, Los Olivos and Buellton. Book 4 to 8 weeks ahead for spring and fall weekends, and confirm power and water with the venue.

Can you deliver to Los Olivos and Buellton venues?

Yes. Los Olivos, Buellton, Ballard and Santa Ynez are on our scheduled Santa Ynez Valley route. Weekend event units arrive 1 or 2 days early.

Get your Solvang porta potty quote

Send your Solvang ZIP, dates and unit. We reply with one itemized price within 1 business hour.

Faster? Call now(820) 221-5797Calls are the fastest way to book.
Answered live Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm.

We reply within 1 business hour, Mon–Sat. We only use your number for this rental — see our privacy policy.

Book a porta potty in Solvang

Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am. Call now and we confirm your slot on the phone.

Call now · live answer(820) 221-5797
Call (820) 221-5797Free quote