Trucks out on the Oxnard Plain today · Same-day delivery Mon–Sat, 7 am–7 pmCall (820) 221-5797
Kaitlyn'sPortable ToiletsPorta potty rental · Oxnard, CA Talk to a real person(820) 221-5797 Call now
Thousand Oaks, CAVentura County

Porta Potty Rental in Thousand Oaks, CA

Thousand Oaks and Newbury Park are about 25 minutes from Oxnard over the Conejo Grade. Same-day delivery, weekly cleaning and one itemized price.

Two blue portable toilets on a paved lot — the type of setup we deliver in Thousand Oaks
Thousand Oaks delivery: about 22 miles / 25…
Fastest way to book Call now · real person answers(820) 221-5797

⏱ Same-day delivery Call before 1 pm, Mon–Sat.

Live answer Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm · online quotes answered within 1 business hour

Portable toilet with a hand-washing station on a lawn
Toilet + sink, ready
  1. Your area?All of Thousand Oaks: 91320, 91360, 91361, 91362.
  2. How fast?Same day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat).
  3. Which unit?Most Thousand Oaks renters choose: standard porta potty.
  4. Cleaning?Cleaned before it leaves Oxnard; weekly Thousand Oaks service on 28-day rentals.
  5. Full cost?Unit + Thousand Oaks trip charge (22 mi) + tax, itemized before you pay.
Ready? Call usCall now(820) 221-5797Live answer 7 am–7 pm · Mon–Sat

What should Thousand Oaks renters know before delivery?

Summer days in the Conejo Valley run much hotter than the coast. Heat speeds up odor. For heavy use in July through September, add a second weekly service. Thousand Oaks orders are mostly remodels and pool builds, backyard parties in gated tracts, and fire-rebuild projects in the hills. Thousand Oaks is about 22 miles from our Oxnard yard, over the Conejo Grade on US-101.

Summer days in the Conejo Valley run much hotter than the coast.

Heat speeds up odor. For heavy use in July through September, add a second weekly service.

Lang Ranch, North Ranch and Dos Vientos have HOA and gate rules.

Send the gate code and any HOA placement rule when you book so the driver is not turned away.

The Conejo Grade adds a climb for our trucks.

Delivery time is still same-day for most calls by 1 pm. Restroom trailers to Thousand Oaks book best 3 days ahead.

Where in Thousand Oaks do we deliver porta potties?

We deliver porta potties across Thousand Oaks, ZIP codes 91320, 91360, 91361, 91362. That includes 9 neighborhoods, from Newbury Park to Westlake (Thousand Oaks side). Same day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat), and the driver calls 30 to 60 minutes ahead. Add your gate code and drop spot when you book.

We serve within Thousand Oaks

  • Newbury Park
  • Dos Vientos
  • Lynn Ranch
  • Lang Ranch
  • North Ranch
  • Wildwood
  • Conejo Oaks
  • Rancho Conejo
  • Westlake (Thousand Oaks side)

Delivery from Oxnard

DistanceAbout 22 miles
Drive timeAbout 25 minutes
Delivery timingSame day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat)
Delivery daysMonday–Saturday, 7 am–7 pm
Weekend eventsDrop Thu/Fri, pickup Monday, no extra charge
Public right-of-wayCity of Thousand Oaks permit

Nearby areas

How much is porta potty rental in Thousand Oaks?

A standard porta potty rental in Thousand Oaks starts at $175 for an event or $195 per 28-day cycle with weekly cleaning, plus a $110 Thousand Oaks delivery-and-pickup charge and sales tax. A portable toilet rental with a sink starts at $245. The $110 trip charge is paid once per rental, so several units at one Thousand Oaks address share it.

Delivered to Thousand OaksMathTotal before tax
1 standard unit, one event$175 + $110 trip$285
1 standard unit, 28 days, weekly service$195 + $110 trip$305
1 flushing unit with sink, one event$245 + $110 trip$355
Each extra 28 days$195, no new trip charge$195
Same-day rush feefrom $75

Starting prices for Thousand Oaks ZIPs 91320, 91360, 91361, 91362, checked October 2026. Your itemized quote is final. Full breakdown: porta potty rental cost guide.

Worked example for Thousand Oaks: a one-day backyard party with 2 standard units costs 2 × $175 + $110 = $460 before tax. A 3-month remodel with 1 unit costs 3 × $195 + $110 = $695 before tax.
Get my Thousand Oaks price(820) 221-5797

Which porta potty do Thousand Oaks renters choose most?

Thousand Oaks renters most often choose the standard porta potty, then the flushing unit with sink and the restroom trailer. Send the gate code and any HOA placement rule when you book so the driver is not turned away. Not sure how many? The porta potty calculator sizes it by guests and hours.

Thousand Oaks porta potty questions

How fast can you deliver a porta potty to Thousand Oaks?

Same day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat). Thousand Oaks is about 22 miles (25 minutes) from our Oxnard yard, over the Conejo Grade on US-101. The driver calls 30 to 60 minutes before arrival.

Do I need a permit for a porta potty in Thousand Oaks?

Only for public land. In Thousand Oaks, a unit on a street, sidewalk or alley needs approval from the City of Thousand Oaks. Your own driveway, yard or lot does not.

Do you need a second service in Thousand Oaks in summer?

Often, yes. A standard unit holds 60 gallons. A crew of 10 on a hot inland site can fill it faster than one weekly visit allows. We suggest twice-weekly service for 10 or more daily users from July to September.

Do you deliver to Newbury Park and Dos Vientos?

Yes. Newbury Park and Dos Vientos are on our Thousand Oaks route. Dos Vientos has steep streets, so name a flat spot near the curb or driveway.

Get your Thousand Oaks porta potty quote

Send your Thousand Oaks ZIP, dates and unit. We reply with one itemized price within 1 business hour.

Faster? Call now(820) 221-5797Calls are the fastest way to book.
Answered live Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm.

We reply within 1 business hour, Mon–Sat. We only use your number for this rental — see our privacy policy.

Book a porta potty in Thousand Oaks

Same day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat). Call now and we confirm your slot on the phone.

Call now · live answer(820) 221-5797
Call (820) 221-5797Free quote