Trucks out on the Oxnard Plain today · Same-day delivery Mon–Sat, 7 am–7 pmCall (820) 221-5797
Kaitlyn'sPortable ToiletsPorta potty rental · Oxnard, CA Talk to a real person(820) 221-5797 Call now
Paramount, CALos Angeles County

Porta Potty Rental in Paramount, CA

Paramount is about 85 minutes from Oxnard. Scheduled delivery, weekly cleaning and one itemized price.

Gray portable toilet with a hand-washing station on a lawn — the type of setup we deliver in Paramount
Paramount delivery: about 75 miles / 85 min…
Fastest way to book Call now · real person answers(820) 221-5797

⏱ Same-day delivery Call before 10 am, Mon–Sat.

Live answer Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm · online quotes answered within 1 business hour

Two standard portable toilets on a jobsite
Jobsite pair
  1. Your area?All of Paramount: 90723.
  2. How fast?Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am.
  3. Which unit?Most Paramount renters choose: monthly jobsite rental.
  4. Cleaning?Cleaned before it leaves Oxnard; weekly Paramount service on 28-day rentals.
  5. Full cost?Unit + Paramount trip charge (75 mi) + tax, itemized before you pay.
Ready? Call usCall now(820) 221-5797Live answer 7 am–7 pm · Mon–Sat

What should Paramount renters know before delivery?

Industrial yards in Paramount have gate hours. Tell us the yard's open hours so the driver arrives while the gate is open. Paramount orders are mostly industrial and shop crews, home remodels, and family events. Paramount is about 75 miles from our Oxnard yard, via I-405 and I-710.

Industrial yards in Paramount have gate hours.

Tell us the yard's open hours so the driver arrives while the gate is open.

Residential lots are compact.

A standard unit fits a 4-by-4-foot spot on a driveway.

Paramount is near the edge of our route.

Book 2 or more days ahead. Monthly rentals are the best value at this distance.

Where in Paramount do we deliver porta potties?

We deliver porta potties across Paramount, ZIP codes 90723. That includes 5 neighborhoods, from Downtown Paramount to Rosecrans corridor. Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am, and the driver calls 30 to 60 minutes ahead. Add your gate code and drop spot when you book.

We serve within Paramount

  • Downtown Paramount
  • Clearwater area
  • Paramount Boulevard corridor
  • Somerset Boulevard area
  • Rosecrans corridor

Delivery from Oxnard

DistanceAbout 75 miles
Drive timeAbout 85 minutes
Delivery timingNext-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am
Delivery daysMonday–Saturday, 7 am–7 pm
Weekend eventsDrop Thu/Fri, pickup Monday, no extra charge
Public right-of-wayCity of Paramount permit

Nearby areas

How much is porta potty rental in Paramount?

A standard porta potty rental in Paramount starts at $175 for an event or $195 per 28-day cycle with weekly cleaning, plus a $185 Paramount delivery-and-pickup charge and sales tax. A portable toilet rental with a sink starts at $245. The $185 trip charge is paid once per rental, so several units at one Paramount address share it.

Delivered to ParamountMathTotal before tax
1 standard unit, one event$175 + $185 trip$360
1 standard unit, 28 days, weekly service$195 + $185 trip$380
1 flushing unit with sink, one event$245 + $185 trip$430
Each extra 28 days$195, no new trip charge$195
Same-day rush feefrom $75 when a truck has room

Starting prices for Paramount ZIPs 90723, checked October 2026. Your itemized quote is final. Full breakdown: porta potty rental cost guide.

Worked example for Paramount: a one-day backyard party with 2 standard units costs 2 × $175 + $185 = $535 before tax. A 3-month remodel with 1 unit costs 3 × $195 + $185 = $770 before tax.
Get my Paramount price(820) 221-5797

Which porta potty do Paramount renters choose most?

Paramount renters most often choose the monthly jobsite rental, then the standard porta potty and the hand-washing station. A standard unit fits a 4-by-4-foot spot on a driveway. Not sure how many? The porta potty calculator sizes it by guests and hours.

Paramount porta potty questions

How fast can you deliver a porta potty to Paramount?

Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am. Paramount is about 75 miles (85 minutes) from our Oxnard yard, via I-405 and I-710. The driver calls 30 to 60 minutes before arrival.

Do I need a permit for a porta potty in Paramount?

Only for public land. In Paramount, a unit on a street, sidewalk or alley needs approval from the City of Paramount. Your own driveway, yard or lot does not.

Is a monthly porta potty cheaper than weekly in Paramount?

For anything longer than about two weeks, yes. The 28-day rate includes weekly service, and the trip charge is paid once. Short stays still pay the full trip charge.

Do you serve industrial yards along Somerset Boulevard?

Yes. Industrial yards there usually rent monthly. Send the gate hours and the site contact.

Get your Paramount porta potty quote

Send your Paramount ZIP, dates and unit. We reply with one itemized price within 1 business hour.

Faster? Call now(820) 221-5797Calls are the fastest way to book.
Answered live Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm.

We reply within 1 business hour, Mon–Sat. We only use your number for this rental — see our privacy policy.

Book a porta potty in Paramount

Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am. Call now and we confirm your slot on the phone.

Call now · live answer(820) 221-5797
Call (820) 221-5797Free quote