Trucks out on the Oxnard Plain today · Same-day delivery Mon–Sat, 7 am–7 pmCall (820) 221-5797
Kaitlyn'sPortable ToiletsPorta potty rental · Oxnard, CA Talk to a real person(820) 221-5797 Call now
Moorpark, CAVentura County

Porta Potty Rental in Moorpark, CA

Moorpark is about 25 minutes from Oxnard through Somis or the 118. Same-day delivery, weekly cleaning and one itemized price.

Blue portable toilet in a paved alley beside a building — the type of setup we deliver in Moorpark
Moorpark delivery: about 22 miles / 25 min…
Fastest way to book Call now · real person answers(820) 221-5797

⏱ Same-day delivery Call before 1 pm, Mon–Sat.

Live answer Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm · online quotes answered within 1 business hour

Portable toilet with a hand-washing station on a lawn
Toilet + sink, ready
  1. Your area?All of Moorpark: 93021.
  2. How fast?Same day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat).
  3. Which unit?Most Moorpark renters choose: standard porta potty.
  4. Cleaning?Cleaned before it leaves Oxnard; weekly Moorpark service on 28-day rentals.
  5. Full cost?Unit + Moorpark trip charge (22 mi) + tax, itemized before you pay.
Ready? Call usCall now(820) 221-5797Live answer 7 am–7 pm · Mon–Sat

What should Moorpark renters know before delivery?

New tracts in Moorpark keep many lots unpaved. Units on dirt sit level on a plywood base. Tell us if the lot turns to mud after rain. Moorpark keeps us busy with new tract construction, ranch events in the canyons, and sports-field days near Moorpark College. Moorpark is about 22 miles from our Oxnard yard, through Somis on SR-118.

New tracts in Moorpark keep many lots unpaved.

Units on dirt sit level on a plywood base. Tell us if the lot turns to mud after rain.

Ranch and canyon parties often sit at the end of dirt roads.

A standard unit truck can handle graded dirt. Restroom trailers need a firm, level pad near the event.

Weekend events still get weekday drop-offs.

We drop Thursday or Friday and pick up Monday at no extra charge.

Where in Moorpark do we deliver porta potties?

We deliver porta potties across Moorpark, ZIP codes 93021. That includes 7 neighborhoods, from Mountain Meadows to Moorpark College area. Same day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat), and the driver calls 30 to 60 minutes ahead. Add your gate code and drop spot when you book.

We serve within Moorpark

  • Mountain Meadows
  • Campus Park
  • Peach Hill
  • Varsity Park
  • Moorpark Highlands
  • Downtown Moorpark (High Street)
  • Moorpark College area

Delivery from Oxnard

DistanceAbout 22 miles
Drive timeAbout 25 minutes
Delivery timingSame day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat)
Delivery daysMonday–Saturday, 7 am–7 pm
Weekend eventsDrop Thu/Fri, pickup Monday, no extra charge
Public right-of-wayCity of Moorpark permit

Nearby areas

How much is porta potty rental in Moorpark?

A standard porta potty rental in Moorpark starts at $175 for an event or $195 per 28-day cycle with weekly cleaning, plus a $110 Moorpark delivery-and-pickup charge and sales tax. A portable toilet rental with a sink starts at $245. The $110 trip charge is paid once per rental, so several units at one Moorpark address share it.

Delivered to MoorparkMathTotal before tax
1 standard unit, one event$175 + $110 trip$285
1 standard unit, 28 days, weekly service$195 + $110 trip$305
1 flushing unit with sink, one event$245 + $110 trip$355
Each extra 28 days$195, no new trip charge$195
Same-day rush feefrom $75

Starting prices for Moorpark ZIPs 93021, checked October 2026. Your itemized quote is final. Full breakdown: porta potty rental cost guide.

Worked example for Moorpark: a one-day backyard party with 2 standard units costs 2 × $175 + $110 = $460 before tax. A 3-month remodel with 1 unit costs 3 × $195 + $110 = $695 before tax.
Get my Moorpark price(820) 221-5797

Which porta potty do Moorpark renters choose most?

Moorpark renters most often choose the standard porta potty, then the hand-washing station and the wheelchair-accessible unit. A standard unit truck can handle graded dirt. Restroom trailers need a firm, level pad near the event. Not sure how many? The porta potty calculator sizes it by guests and hours.

Moorpark porta potty questions

How fast can you deliver a porta potty to Moorpark?

Same day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat). Moorpark is about 22 miles (25 minutes) from our Oxnard yard, through Somis on SR-118. The driver calls 30 to 60 minutes before arrival.

Do I need a permit for a porta potty in Moorpark?

Only for public land. In Moorpark, a unit on a street, sidewalk or alley needs approval from the City of Moorpark. Your own driveway, yard or lot does not.

Can you deliver to a Moorpark ranch on a dirt road?

Yes, on a graded dirt road that a pickup can drive. Soft sand, deep ruts and creek crossings are the limits. Send a photo or a map pin when you book and the dispatcher will confirm.

Do you serve sports days near Moorpark College?

Yes, when the event host approves truck access. Field events usually need 1 standard unit per 50 guests for 4 hours, plus 1 wheelchair-accessible unit.

Get your Moorpark porta potty quote

Send your Moorpark ZIP, dates and unit. We reply with one itemized price within 1 business hour.

Faster? Call now(820) 221-5797Calls are the fastest way to book.
Answered live Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm.

We reply within 1 business hour, Mon–Sat. We only use your number for this rental — see our privacy policy.

Book a porta potty in Moorpark

Same day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat). Call now and we confirm your slot on the phone.

Call now · live answer(820) 221-5797
Call (820) 221-5797Free quote