Trucks out on the Oxnard Plain today · Same-day delivery Mon–Sat, 7 am–7 pmCall (820) 221-5797
Kaitlyn'sPortable ToiletsPorta potty rental · Oxnard, CA Talk to a real person(820) 221-5797 Call now
Carpinteria, CASanta Barbara County

Porta Potty Rental in Carpinteria, CA

Carpinteria is about 30 minutes north of Oxnard on the 101. Same-day delivery, weekly cleaning and one itemized price.

Two blue portable toilets on a paved lot — the type of setup we deliver in Carpinteria
Carpinteria delivery: about 26 miles / 30 min…
Fastest way to book Call now · real person answers(820) 221-5797

⏱ Same-day delivery Call before 11 am, Mon–Sat.

Live answer Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm · online quotes answered within 1 business hour

Portable toilet with a hand-washing station on a lawn
Toilet + sink, ready
  1. Your area?All of Carpinteria: 93013, 93067.
  2. How fast?Same day when you call by 11 am; otherwise next morning.
  3. Which unit?Most Carpinteria renters choose: farm & field units.
  4. Cleaning?Cleaned before it leaves Oxnard; weekly Carpinteria service on 28-day rentals.
  5. Full cost?Unit + Carpinteria trip charge (26 mi) + tax, itemized before you pay.
Ready? Call usCall now(820) 221-5797Live answer 7 am–7 pm · Mon–Sat

What should Carpinteria renters know before delivery?

Greenhouse and orchard crews fall under Cal/OSHA field sanitation. Plan 1 toilet and 1 hand-wash station for every 20 workers within a 5-minute walk. Carpinteria rentals serve greenhouse and avocado crews, beach-house remodels on Padaro Lane, and family events in town. Carpinteria is about 26 miles from our Oxnard yard, up US-101 along the Rincon.

Greenhouse and orchard crews fall under Cal/OSHA field sanitation.

Plan 1 toilet and 1 hand-wash station for every 20 workers within a 5-minute walk.

Beach homes on Padaro Lane and in Summerland have little parking.

Book a weekday delivery and name a hard surface spot near the gate.

Carpinteria sits between Oxnard and Santa Barbara on the 101.

Same-day delivery works for most calls by 11 am.

Where in Carpinteria do we deliver porta potties?

We deliver porta potties across Carpinteria, ZIP codes 93013, 93067. That includes 7 neighborhoods, from Downtown Carpinteria (Linden Avenue) to Toro Canyon. Same day when you call by 11 am; otherwise next morning, and the driver calls 30 to 60 minutes ahead. Add your gate code and drop spot when you book.

We serve within Carpinteria

  • Downtown Carpinteria (Linden Avenue)
  • Concha Loma
  • Carpinteria Bluffs
  • Padaro Lane
  • Summerland
  • Shepard Mesa
  • Toro Canyon

Delivery from Oxnard

DistanceAbout 26 miles
Drive timeAbout 30 minutes
Delivery timingSame day when you call by 11 am; otherwise next morning
Delivery daysMonday–Saturday, 7 am–7 pm
Weekend eventsDrop Thu/Fri, pickup Monday, no extra charge
Public right-of-wayCity of Carpinteria permit

Nearby areas

How much is porta potty rental in Carpinteria?

A standard porta potty rental in Carpinteria starts at $175 for an event or $195 per 28-day cycle with weekly cleaning, plus a $115 Carpinteria delivery-and-pickup charge and sales tax. A portable toilet rental with a sink starts at $245. The $115 trip charge is paid once per rental, so several units at one Carpinteria address share it.

Delivered to CarpinteriaMathTotal before tax
1 standard unit, one event$175 + $115 trip$290
1 standard unit, 28 days, weekly service$195 + $115 trip$310
1 flushing unit with sink, one event$245 + $115 trip$360
Each extra 28 days$195, no new trip charge$195
Same-day rush feefrom $75

Starting prices for Carpinteria ZIPs 93013, 93067, checked October 2026. Your itemized quote is final. Full breakdown: porta potty rental cost guide.

Worked example for Carpinteria: a one-day backyard party with 2 standard units costs 2 × $175 + $115 = $465 before tax. A 3-month remodel with 1 unit costs 3 × $195 + $115 = $700 before tax.
Get my Carpinteria price(820) 221-5797

Which porta potty do Carpinteria renters choose most?

Carpinteria renters most often choose the farm & field units, then the hand-washing station and the standard porta potty. Book a weekday delivery and name a hard surface spot near the gate. Not sure how many? The porta potty calculator sizes it by guests and hours.

Carpinteria porta potty questions

How fast can you deliver a porta potty to Carpinteria?

Same day when you call by 11 am; otherwise next morning. Carpinteria is about 26 miles (30 minutes) from our Oxnard yard, up US-101 along the Rincon. The driver calls 30 to 60 minutes before arrival.

Do I need a permit for a porta potty in Carpinteria?

Only for public land. In Carpinteria, a unit on a street, sidewalk or alley needs approval from the City of Carpinteria. Your own driveway, yard or lot does not.

Do greenhouse crews in Carpinteria need hand-wash stations too?

Yes. Cal/OSHA field sanitation rules call for 1 hand-wash facility for every 20 workers, next to the toilets. A two-sided hand-wash station serves two people at once and holds 22 gallons of fresh water.

Do you deliver to Summerland and Padaro Lane?

Yes. Both are on our Carpinteria route. Parking is tight, so name a hard spot off the street near the gate.

Get your Carpinteria porta potty quote

Send your Carpinteria ZIP, dates and unit. We reply with one itemized price within 1 business hour.

Faster? Call now(820) 221-5797Calls are the fastest way to book.
Answered live Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm.

We reply within 1 business hour, Mon–Sat. We only use your number for this rental — see our privacy policy.

Book a porta potty in Carpinteria

Same day when you call by 11 am; otherwise next morning. Call now and we confirm your slot on the phone.

Call now · live answer(820) 221-5797
Call (820) 221-5797Free quote