Trucks out on the Oxnard Plain today · Same-day delivery Mon–Sat, 7 am–7 pmCall (820) 221-5797
Kaitlyn'sPortable ToiletsPorta potty rental · Oxnard, CA Talk to a real person(820) 221-5797 Call now
Long Beach, CALos Angeles County

Porta Potty Rental in Long Beach, CA

Long Beach is at the south edge of our service area, about 85 minutes from Oxnard. Scheduled delivery, weekly cleaning and one itemized price.

Pink and blue portable toilets on a backyard lawn — the type of setup we deliver in Long Beach
Long Beach delivery: about 75 miles / 85 min…
Fastest way to book Call now · real person answers(820) 221-5797

⏱ Same-day delivery Call before 10 am, Mon–Sat.

Live answer Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm · online quotes answered within 1 business hour

Portable toilet with a hand-washing station on a lawn
Toilet + sink, ready
  1. Your area?All of Long Beach: 90802, 90803, 90804, 90805 and more.
  2. How fast?Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am.
  3. Which unit?Most Long Beach renters choose: monthly jobsite rental.
  4. Cleaning?Cleaned before it leaves Oxnard; weekly Long Beach service on 28-day rentals.
  5. Full cost?Unit + Long Beach trip charge (75 mi) + tax, itemized before you pay.
Ready? Call usCall now(820) 221-5797Live answer 7 am–7 pm · Mon–Sat

What should Long Beach renters know before delivery?

Belmont Shore and Naples have very tight parking. Book a weekday delivery and name a private spot off the street. Long Beach orders are mostly long-term construction units and large planned events booked well ahead. Long Beach is about 75 miles from our Oxnard yard, via I-405.

Belmont Shore and Naples have very tight parking.

Book a weekday delivery and name a private spot off the street.

Long Beach is a long run from our yard.

Plan at least 2 days ahead. Monthly jobsite rentals are the best fit here.

Events in public spaces need a city permit.

Ask your event permit office how many units and accessible units they require.

Where in Long Beach do we deliver porta potties?

We deliver porta potties across Long Beach, ZIP codes 90802, 90803, 90804, 90805, 90806, 90807, 90808, 90810, 90813, 90814, 90815. That includes 9 neighborhoods, from Belmont Shore to Alamitos Beach. Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am, and the driver calls 30 to 60 minutes ahead. Add your gate code and drop spot when you book.

We serve within Long Beach

  • Belmont Shore
  • Naples
  • Bixby Knolls
  • Los Altos
  • California Heights
  • Wrigley
  • North Long Beach
  • Downtown Long Beach
  • Alamitos Beach

Delivery from Oxnard

DistanceAbout 75 miles
Drive timeAbout 85 minutes
Delivery timingNext-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am
Delivery daysMonday–Saturday, 7 am–7 pm
Weekend eventsDrop Thu/Fri, pickup Monday, no extra charge
Public right-of-wayCity of Long Beach permit

Nearby areas

How much is porta potty rental in Long Beach?

A standard porta potty rental in Long Beach starts at $175 for an event or $195 per 28-day cycle with weekly cleaning, plus a $185 Long Beach delivery-and-pickup charge and sales tax. A portable toilet rental with a sink starts at $245. The $185 trip charge is paid once per rental, so several units at one Long Beach address share it.

Delivered to Long BeachMathTotal before tax
1 standard unit, one event$175 + $185 trip$360
1 standard unit, 28 days, weekly service$195 + $185 trip$380
1 flushing unit with sink, one event$245 + $185 trip$430
Each extra 28 days$195, no new trip charge$195
Same-day rush feefrom $75 when a truck has room

Starting prices for Long Beach ZIPs 90802, 90803, 90804, 90805, 90806, 90807, 90808, 90810, 90813, 90814, 90815, checked October 2026. Your itemized quote is final. Full breakdown: porta potty rental cost guide.

Worked example for Long Beach: a one-day backyard party with 2 standard units costs 2 × $175 + $185 = $535 before tax. A 3-month remodel with 1 unit costs 3 × $195 + $185 = $770 before tax.
Get my Long Beach price(820) 221-5797

Which porta potty do Long Beach renters choose most?

Long Beach renters most often choose the monthly jobsite rental, then the standard porta potty and the wheelchair-accessible unit. Plan at least 2 days ahead. Monthly jobsite rentals are the best fit here. Not sure how many? The porta potty calculator sizes it by guests and hours.

Long Beach porta potty questions

How fast can you deliver a porta potty to Long Beach?

Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am. Long Beach is about 75 miles (85 minutes) from our Oxnard yard, via I-405. The driver calls 30 to 60 minutes before arrival.

Do I need a permit for a porta potty in Long Beach?

Only for public land. In Long Beach, a unit on a street, sidewalk or alley needs approval from the City of Long Beach. Your own driveway, yard or lot does not.

Do you serve all of Long Beach?

We serve Long Beach ZIP codes listed on this page, mostly with scheduled deliveries 2 or more days ahead. Same-day service to Long Beach is rarely possible because of the distance.

Do you deliver to Bixby Knolls and Los Altos?

Yes, by schedule. Bixby Knolls and Los Altos remodels usually rent monthly units placed on the driveway.

Get your Long Beach porta potty quote

Send your Long Beach ZIP, dates and unit. We reply with one itemized price within 1 business hour.

Faster? Call now(820) 221-5797Calls are the fastest way to book.
Answered live Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm.

We reply within 1 business hour, Mon–Sat. We only use your number for this rental — see our privacy policy.

Book a porta potty in Long Beach

Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am. Call now and we confirm your slot on the phone.

Call now · live answer(820) 221-5797
Call (820) 221-5797Free quote