Trucks out on the Oxnard Plain today · Same-day delivery Mon–Sat, 7 am–7 pmCall (820) 221-5797
Kaitlyn'sPortable ToiletsPorta potty rental · Oxnard, CA Talk to a real person(820) 221-5797 Call now
Simi Valley, CAVentura County

Porta Potty Rental in Simi Valley, CA

Simi Valley is about 35 minutes from Oxnard through Moorpark. Same-day delivery, weekly cleaning and one itemized price.

Pink and blue portable toilets on a backyard lawn — the type of setup we deliver in Simi Valley
Simi Valley delivery: about 32 miles / 35 min…
Fastest way to book Call now · real person answers(820) 221-5797

⏱ Same-day delivery Call before 1 pm, Mon–Sat.

Live answer Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm · online quotes answered within 1 business hour

Portable toilet with a hand-washing station on a lawn
Toilet + sink, ready
  1. Your area?All of Simi Valley: 93063, 93065.
  2. How fast?Same day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat).
  3. Which unit?Most Simi Valley renters choose: standard porta potty.
  4. Cleaning?Cleaned before it leaves Oxnard; weekly Simi Valley service on 28-day rentals.
  5. Full cost?Unit + Simi Valley trip charge (32 mi) + tax, itemized before you pay.
Ready? Call usCall now(820) 221-5797Live answer 7 am–7 pm · Mon–Sat

What should Simi Valley renters know before delivery?

Simi Valley summers often pass 95°F. Pick a shaded spot when you can. Add a second weekly service for busy units in the hottest months. Simi Valley renters book units for new-home and solar crews, graduation parties, and big family gatherings in Wood Ranch and Big Sky. Simi Valley is about 32 miles from our Oxnard yard, through Moorpark on SR-118.

Simi Valley summers often pass 95°F.

Pick a shaded spot when you can. Add a second weekly service for busy units in the hottest months.

Santa Ana winds hit the valley hard.

Open lots get staked units. Tell us if the ground is concrete so the driver brings straps instead of stakes.

Santa Susana Knolls has steep, narrow roads.

Send a photo of the drive. A smaller truck may be needed, which can push delivery to the next morning.

Where in Simi Valley do we deliver porta potties?

We deliver porta potties across Simi Valley, ZIP codes 93063, 93065. That includes 8 neighborhoods, from Wood Ranch to Tapo Canyon area. Same day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat), and the driver calls 30 to 60 minutes ahead. Add your gate code and drop spot when you book.

We serve within Simi Valley

  • Wood Ranch
  • Big Sky
  • Indian Hills
  • Santa Susana Knolls
  • Sinaloa
  • Arroyo Simi area
  • Sycamore Village
  • Tapo Canyon area

Delivery from Oxnard

DistanceAbout 32 miles
Drive timeAbout 35 minutes
Delivery timingSame day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat)
Delivery daysMonday–Saturday, 7 am–7 pm
Weekend eventsDrop Thu/Fri, pickup Monday, no extra charge
Public right-of-wayCity of Simi Valley permit

Nearby areas

How much is porta potty rental in Simi Valley?

A standard porta potty rental in Simi Valley starts at $175 for an event or $195 per 28-day cycle with weekly cleaning, plus a $125 Simi Valley delivery-and-pickup charge and sales tax. A portable toilet rental with a sink starts at $245. The $125 trip charge is paid once per rental, so several units at one Simi Valley address share it.

Delivered to Simi ValleyMathTotal before tax
1 standard unit, one event$175 + $125 trip$300
1 standard unit, 28 days, weekly service$195 + $125 trip$320
1 flushing unit with sink, one event$245 + $125 trip$370
Each extra 28 days$195, no new trip charge$195
Same-day rush feefrom $75

Starting prices for Simi Valley ZIPs 93063, 93065, checked October 2026. Your itemized quote is final. Full breakdown: porta potty rental cost guide.

Worked example for Simi Valley: a one-day backyard party with 2 standard units costs 2 × $175 + $125 = $475 before tax. A 3-month remodel with 1 unit costs 3 × $195 + $125 = $710 before tax.
Get my Simi Valley price(820) 221-5797

Which porta potty do Simi Valley renters choose most?

Simi Valley renters most often choose the standard porta potty, then the hand-washing station and the monthly jobsite rental. Open lots get staked units. Tell us if the ground is concrete so the driver brings straps instead of stakes. Not sure how many? The porta potty calculator sizes it by guests and hours.

Simi Valley porta potty questions

How fast can you deliver a porta potty to Simi Valley?

Same day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat). Simi Valley is about 32 miles (35 minutes) from our Oxnard yard, through Moorpark on SR-118. The driver calls 30 to 60 minutes before arrival.

Do I need a permit for a porta potty in Simi Valley?

Only for public land. In Simi Valley, a unit on a street, sidewalk or alley needs approval from the City of Simi Valley. Your own driveway, yard or lot does not.

How do you keep a porta potty from blowing over in Simi Valley?

We stake units into dirt or strap them to a fence, post or block wall. Stakes or straps go on during delivery on windy weeks. A full holding tank also adds weight, so most tip-overs happen to empty units on open ground.

Can you deliver to Wood Ranch and Big Sky gated streets?

Yes. Give us the gate code or a guard pass when you book. Wood Ranch HOAs often ask for units to sit beside the house, not in front.

Get your Simi Valley porta potty quote

Send your Simi Valley ZIP, dates and unit. We reply with one itemized price within 1 business hour.

Faster? Call now(820) 221-5797Calls are the fastest way to book.
Answered live Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm.

We reply within 1 business hour, Mon–Sat. We only use your number for this rental — see our privacy policy.

Book a porta potty in Simi Valley

Same day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat). Call now and we confirm your slot on the phone.

Call now · live answer(820) 221-5797
Call (820) 221-5797Free quote