Trucks out on the Oxnard Plain today · Same-day delivery Mon–Sat, 7 am–7 pmCall (820) 221-5797
Kaitlyn'sPortable ToiletsPorta potty rental · Oxnard, CA Talk to a real person(820) 221-5797 Call now
Calabasas, CALos Angeles County

Porta Potty Rental in Calabasas, CA

Calabasas is about 40 minutes from Oxnard on the 101. Same-day delivery, weekly cleaning and one itemized price.

Three home placements of portable toilets — the type of setup we deliver in Calabasas
Calabasas delivery: about 35 miles / 40 min…
Fastest way to book Call now · real person answers(820) 221-5797

⏱ Same-day delivery Call before 11 am, Mon–Sat.

Live answer Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm · online quotes answered within 1 business hour

Portable toilet with a hand-washing station on a lawn
Toilet + sink, ready
  1. Your area?All of Calabasas: 91302, 91301.
  2. How fast?Same day when you call by 11 am; otherwise next morning.
  3. Which unit?Most Calabasas renters choose: flushing unit with sink.
  4. Cleaning?Cleaned before it leaves Oxnard; weekly Calabasas service on 28-day rentals.
  5. Full cost?Unit + Calabasas trip charge (35 mi) + tax, itemized before you pay.
Ready? Call usCall now(820) 221-5797Live answer 7 am–7 pm · Mon–Sat

What should Calabasas renters know before delivery?

Most Calabasas neighborhoods are gated. Add the gate code or a guard-gate pass to your order. A turned-away truck means a second trip charge. Calabasas rentals are mostly home remodels inside gated communities, large private events, and hillside construction. Calabasas is about 35 miles from our Oxnard yard, east on US-101.

Most Calabasas neighborhoods are gated.

Add the gate code or a guard-gate pass to your order. A turned-away truck means a second trip charge.

HOAs in Calabasas often limit what neighbors can see.

Choose a side yard or garage-side spot. A flushing unit in a neutral color looks less like a jobsite.

Hillside lots in Monte Nido and Old Topanga are steep.

Send photos so the dispatcher picks the right truck.

Where in Calabasas do we deliver porta potties?

We deliver porta potties across Calabasas, ZIP codes 91302, 91301. That includes 8 neighborhoods, from Calabasas Park to Saratoga Hills. Same day when you call by 11 am; otherwise next morning, and the driver calls 30 to 60 minutes ahead. Add your gate code and drop spot when you book.

We serve within Calabasas

  • Calabasas Park
  • Mont Calabasas
  • The Oaks
  • Mulwood
  • Calabasas Highlands
  • Old Topanga
  • Monte Nido
  • Saratoga Hills

Delivery from Oxnard

DistanceAbout 35 miles
Drive timeAbout 40 minutes
Delivery timingSame day when you call by 11 am; otherwise next morning
Delivery daysMonday–Saturday, 7 am–7 pm
Weekend eventsDrop Thu/Fri, pickup Monday, no extra charge
Public right-of-wayCity of Calabasas permit

Nearby areas

How much is porta potty rental in Calabasas?

A standard porta potty rental in Calabasas starts at $175 for an event or $195 per 28-day cycle with weekly cleaning, plus a $125 Calabasas delivery-and-pickup charge and sales tax. A portable toilet rental with a sink starts at $245. The $125 trip charge is paid once per rental, so several units at one Calabasas address share it.

Delivered to CalabasasMathTotal before tax
1 standard unit, one event$175 + $125 trip$300
1 standard unit, 28 days, weekly service$195 + $125 trip$320
1 flushing unit with sink, one event$245 + $125 trip$370
Each extra 28 days$195, no new trip charge$195
Same-day rush feefrom $75

Starting prices for Calabasas ZIPs 91302, 91301, checked October 2026. Your itemized quote is final. Full breakdown: porta potty rental cost guide.

Worked example for Calabasas: a one-day backyard party with 2 standard units costs 2 × $175 + $125 = $475 before tax. A 3-month remodel with 1 unit costs 3 × $195 + $125 = $710 before tax.
Get my Calabasas price(820) 221-5797

Which porta potty do Calabasas renters choose most?

Calabasas renters most often choose the flushing unit with sink, then the standard porta potty and the restroom trailer. Choose a side yard or garage-side spot. A flushing unit in a neutral color looks less like a jobsite. Not sure how many? The porta potty calculator sizes it by guests and hours.

Calabasas porta potty questions

How fast can you deliver a porta potty to Calabasas?

Same day when you call by 11 am; otherwise next morning. Calabasas is about 35 miles (40 minutes) from our Oxnard yard, east on US-101. The driver calls 30 to 60 minutes before arrival.

Do I need a permit for a porta potty in Calabasas?

Only for public land. In Calabasas, a unit on a street, sidewalk or alley needs approval from the City of Calabasas. Your own driveway, yard or lot does not.

What does a Calabasas guard gate need from me before delivery?

Give the guard your name, our company name and the delivery date. Some gates also need the truck plate, which we send the day before. Put any gate code in your quote request.

Do you deliver to Monte Nido and Old Topanga?

Yes. These canyon areas are reachable by smaller trucks. Send photos of the drive so we pick the right truck and time.

Get your Calabasas porta potty quote

Send your Calabasas ZIP, dates and unit. We reply with one itemized price within 1 business hour.

Faster? Call now(820) 221-5797Calls are the fastest way to book.
Answered live Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm.

We reply within 1 business hour, Mon–Sat. We only use your number for this rental — see our privacy policy.

Book a porta potty in Calabasas

Same day when you call by 11 am; otherwise next morning. Call now and we confirm your slot on the phone.

Call now · live answer(820) 221-5797
Call (820) 221-5797Free quote