Trucks out on the Oxnard Plain today · Same-day delivery Mon–Sat, 7 am–7 pmCall (820) 221-5797
Kaitlyn'sPortable ToiletsPorta potty rental · Oxnard, CA Talk to a real person(820) 221-5797 Call now
Claremont, CALos Angeles County

Porta Potty Rental in Claremont, CA

Claremont is the farthest east we deliver, about 100 minutes from Oxnard. Scheduled delivery, weekly cleaning and one itemized price.

Four blue portable toilets in a row with palm trees — the type of setup we deliver in Claremont
Claremont delivery: about 88 miles / 100 min…
Fastest way to book Call now · real person answers(820) 221-5797

⏱ Same-day delivery Call before 10 am, Mon–Sat.

Live answer Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm · online quotes answered within 1 business hour

Portable toilet with a hand-washing station on a lawn
Toilet + sink, ready
  1. Your area?All of Claremont: 91711.
  2. How fast?Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am.
  3. Which unit?Most Claremont renters choose: monthly jobsite rental.
  4. Cleaning?Cleaned before it leaves Oxnard; weekly Claremont service on 28-day rentals.
  5. Full cost?Unit + Claremont trip charge (88 mi) + tax, itemized before you pay.
Ready? Call usCall now(820) 221-5797Live answer 7 am–7 pm · Mon–Sat

What should Claremont renters know before delivery?

Claremont is at the edge of our service area. Book at least 3 days ahead. Same-day delivery is not offered here. Claremont rentals are mostly planned events, college-area projects, and long-term construction units booked ahead. Claremont is about 88 miles from our Oxnard yard, via I-210.

Claremont is at the edge of our service area.

Book at least 3 days ahead. Same-day delivery is not offered here.

Older Claremont neighborhoods have mature trees and low branches.

Tell us about low branches over the drive. Our truck needs about 13 feet of height clearance.

College events have venue rules.

Ask the venue where trucks may enter and when.

Where in Claremont do we deliver porta potties?

We deliver porta potties across Claremont, ZIP codes 91711. That includes 6 neighborhoods, from Claremont Village to Pomello area. Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am, and the driver calls 30 to 60 minutes ahead. Add your gate code and drop spot when you book.

We serve within Claremont

  • Claremont Village
  • Padua Hills
  • Claremont Colleges area
  • Northeast Claremont
  • Claraboya
  • Pomello area

Delivery from Oxnard

DistanceAbout 88 miles
Drive timeAbout 100 minutes
Delivery timingNext-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am
Delivery daysMonday–Saturday, 7 am–7 pm
Weekend eventsDrop Thu/Fri, pickup Monday, no extra charge
Public right-of-wayCity of Claremont permit

Nearby areas

How much is porta potty rental in Claremont?

A standard porta potty rental in Claremont starts at $175 for an event or $195 per 28-day cycle with weekly cleaning, plus a $205 Claremont delivery-and-pickup charge and sales tax. A portable toilet rental with a sink starts at $245. The $205 trip charge is paid once per rental, so several units at one Claremont address share it.

Delivered to ClaremontMathTotal before tax
1 standard unit, one event$175 + $205 trip$380
1 standard unit, 28 days, weekly service$195 + $205 trip$400
1 flushing unit with sink, one event$245 + $205 trip$450
Each extra 28 days$195, no new trip charge$195
Same-day rush feefrom $75 when a truck has room

Starting prices for Claremont ZIPs 91711, checked October 2026. Your itemized quote is final. Full breakdown: porta potty rental cost guide.

Worked example for Claremont: a one-day backyard party with 2 standard units costs 2 × $175 + $205 = $555 before tax. A 3-month remodel with 1 unit costs 3 × $195 + $205 = $790 before tax.
Get my Claremont price(820) 221-5797

Which porta potty do Claremont renters choose most?

Claremont renters most often choose the monthly jobsite rental, then the restroom trailer and the standard porta potty. Tell us about low branches over the drive. Our truck needs about 13 feet of height clearance. Not sure how many? The porta potty calculator sizes it by guests and hours.

Claremont porta potty questions

How fast can you deliver a porta potty to Claremont?

Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am. Claremont is about 88 miles (100 minutes) from our Oxnard yard, via I-210. The driver calls 30 to 60 minutes before arrival.

Do I need a permit for a porta potty in Claremont?

Only for public land. In Claremont, a unit on a street, sidewalk or alley needs approval from the City of Claremont. Your own driveway, yard or lot does not.

Why is the trip charge higher for Claremont?

Claremont is about 100 minutes each way from our Oxnard yard. The trip charge covers delivery and pickup. For long rentals the trip charge is paid once, so a monthly rental spreads it out.

Do you deliver for events near the Claremont Colleges?

Yes, with venue approval and at least 3 days' notice. Ask the venue where trucks may enter before you book.

Get your Claremont porta potty quote

Send your Claremont ZIP, dates and unit. We reply with one itemized price within 1 business hour.

Faster? Call now(820) 221-5797Calls are the fastest way to book.
Answered live Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm.

We reply within 1 business hour, Mon–Sat. We only use your number for this rental — see our privacy policy.

Book a porta potty in Claremont

Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am. Call now and we confirm your slot on the phone.

Call now · live answer(820) 221-5797
Call (820) 221-5797Free quote