Trucks out on the Oxnard Plain today · Same-day delivery Mon–Sat, 7 am–7 pmCall (820) 221-5797
Kaitlyn'sPortable ToiletsPorta potty rental · Oxnard, CA Talk to a real person(820) 221-5797 Call now
Azusa, CALos Angeles County

Porta Potty Rental in Azusa, CA

Azusa is about 90 minutes from Oxnard, at the east edge of our area. Scheduled delivery, weekly cleaning and one itemized price.

Blue portable toilet in a paved alley beside a building — the type of setup we deliver in Azusa
Azusa delivery: about 80 miles / 90 min from…
Fastest way to book Call now · real person answers(820) 221-5797

⏱ Same-day delivery Call before 10 am, Mon–Sat.

Live answer Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm · online quotes answered within 1 business hour

Portable toilet with a hand-washing station on a lawn
Toilet + sink, ready
  1. Your area?All of Azusa: 91702.
  2. How fast?Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am.
  3. Which unit?Most Azusa renters choose: monthly jobsite rental.
  4. Cleaning?Cleaned before it leaves Oxnard; weekly Azusa service on 28-day rentals.
  5. Full cost?Unit + Azusa trip charge (80 mi) + tax, itemized before you pay.
Ready? Call usCall now(820) 221-5797Live answer 7 am–7 pm · Mon–Sat

What should Azusa renters know before delivery?

Foothill sites near the canyon get hot and dry. Shade units and add service in summer. Azusa orders are mostly new-home construction in Rosedale, campus-area events, and long-term site units. Azusa is about 80 miles from our Oxnard yard, via US-101, SR-134 and I-210.

Foothill sites near the canyon get hot and dry.

Shade units and add service in summer.

Azusa is a long run from our yard.

Book at least 2 days ahead. Monthly rentals are the best value.

Campus-area events have venue rules.

Ask the venue where trucks may enter and when.

Where in Azusa do we deliver porta potties?

We deliver porta potties across Azusa, ZIP codes 91702. That includes 6 neighborhoods, from Rosedale to San Gabriel Canyon gateway. Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am, and the driver calls 30 to 60 minutes ahead. Add your gate code and drop spot when you book.

We serve within Azusa

  • Rosedale
  • Mountain Cove
  • Downtown Azusa
  • North Azusa
  • Azusa Pacific University area
  • San Gabriel Canyon gateway

Delivery from Oxnard

DistanceAbout 80 miles
Drive timeAbout 90 minutes
Delivery timingNext-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am
Delivery daysMonday–Saturday, 7 am–7 pm
Weekend eventsDrop Thu/Fri, pickup Monday, no extra charge
Public right-of-wayCity of Azusa permit

Nearby areas

How much is porta potty rental in Azusa?

A standard porta potty rental in Azusa starts at $175 for an event or $195 per 28-day cycle with weekly cleaning, plus a $195 Azusa delivery-and-pickup charge and sales tax. A portable toilet rental with a sink starts at $245. The $195 trip charge is paid once per rental, so several units at one Azusa address share it.

Delivered to AzusaMathTotal before tax
1 standard unit, one event$175 + $195 trip$370
1 standard unit, 28 days, weekly service$195 + $195 trip$390
1 flushing unit with sink, one event$245 + $195 trip$440
Each extra 28 days$195, no new trip charge$195
Same-day rush feefrom $75 when a truck has room

Starting prices for Azusa ZIPs 91702, checked October 2026. Your itemized quote is final. Full breakdown: porta potty rental cost guide.

Worked example for Azusa: a one-day backyard party with 2 standard units costs 2 × $175 + $195 = $545 before tax. A 3-month remodel with 1 unit costs 3 × $195 + $195 = $780 before tax.
Get my Azusa price(820) 221-5797

Which porta potty do Azusa renters choose most?

Azusa renters most often choose the monthly jobsite rental, then the standard porta potty and the hand-washing station. Book at least 2 days ahead. Monthly rentals are the best value. Not sure how many? The porta potty calculator sizes it by guests and hours.

Azusa porta potty questions

How fast can you deliver a porta potty to Azusa?

Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am. Azusa is about 80 miles (90 minutes) from our Oxnard yard, via US-101, SR-134 and I-210. The driver calls 30 to 60 minutes before arrival.

Do I need a permit for a porta potty in Azusa?

Only for public land. In Azusa, a unit on a street, sidewalk or alley needs approval from the City of Azusa. Your own driveway, yard or lot does not.

Can you deliver to Azusa on short notice?

Usually next day or later. Azusa is about 90 minutes from our Oxnard yard. Call early in the day and we will check if a route truck has room.

Do you serve Rosedale new-home builds?

Yes. Rosedale builders rent monthly units with weekly service. One trip charge covers several units at one site.

Get your Azusa porta potty quote

Send your Azusa ZIP, dates and unit. We reply with one itemized price within 1 business hour.

Faster? Call now(820) 221-5797Calls are the fastest way to book.
Answered live Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm.

We reply within 1 business hour, Mon–Sat. We only use your number for this rental — see our privacy policy.

Book a porta potty in Azusa

Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am. Call now and we confirm your slot on the phone.

Call now · live answer(820) 221-5797
Call (820) 221-5797Free quote