Trucks out on the Oxnard Plain today · Same-day delivery Mon–Sat, 7 am–7 pmCall (820) 221-5797
Kaitlyn'sPortable ToiletsPorta potty rental · Oxnard, CA Talk to a real person(820) 221-5797 Call now
Santa Paula, CAVentura County

Porta Potty Rental in Santa Paula, CA

Santa Paula is about 25 minutes up Highway 126 from Oxnard. Same-day delivery, weekly cleaning and one itemized price.

Four blue portable toilets in a row with palm trees — the type of setup we deliver in Santa Paula
Santa Paula delivery: about 17 miles / 25 min…
Fastest way to book Call now · real person answers(820) 221-5797

⏱ Same-day delivery Call before 1 pm, Mon–Sat.

Live answer Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm · online quotes answered within 1 business hour

Portable toilet with a hand-washing station on a lawn
Toilet + sink, ready
  1. Your area?All of Santa Paula: 93060.
  2. How fast?Same day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat).
  3. Which unit?Most Santa Paula renters choose: farm & field units.
  4. Cleaning?Cleaned before it leaves Oxnard; weekly Santa Paula service on 28-day rentals.
  5. Full cost?Unit + Santa Paula trip charge (17 mi) + tax, itemized before you pay.
Ready? Call usCall now(820) 221-5797Live answer 7 am–7 pm · Mon–Sat

What should Santa Paula renters know before delivery?

Citrus and avocado crews fall under Cal/OSHA field sanitation rules. Field crews need 1 toilet and 1 hand-wash station for every 20 workers within a 5-minute walk. We move units as picking moves. Santa Paula orders mix orchard and packing crews, new homes at Harvest at Limoneira, and family events in town. Santa Paula is about 17 miles from our Oxnard yard, up SR-126.

Citrus and avocado crews fall under Cal/OSHA field sanitation rules.

Field crews need 1 toilet and 1 hand-wash station for every 20 workers within a 5-minute walk. We move units as picking moves.

Orchard roads are dirt and often gated.

Give us the ranch gate code and a pin for the drop spot so the truck goes to the right block.

Highway 126 runs are part of our daily route.

Same-day delivery works for most calls by 1 pm.

Where in Santa Paula do we deliver porta potties?

We deliver porta potties across Santa Paula, ZIP codes 93060. That includes 6 neighborhoods, from Downtown Santa Paula to Santa Paula Canyon. Same day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat), and the driver calls 30 to 60 minutes ahead. Add your gate code and drop spot when you book.

We serve within Santa Paula

  • Downtown Santa Paula
  • Harvest at Limoneira
  • Santa Paula Airport area
  • Foothill area
  • Teague Park area
  • Santa Paula Canyon

Delivery from Oxnard

DistanceAbout 17 miles
Drive timeAbout 25 minutes
Delivery timingSame day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat)
Delivery daysMonday–Saturday, 7 am–7 pm
Weekend eventsDrop Thu/Fri, pickup Monday, no extra charge
Public right-of-wayCity of Santa Paula permit

Nearby areas

How much is porta potty rental in Santa Paula?

A standard porta potty rental in Santa Paula starts at $175 for an event or $195 per 28-day cycle with weekly cleaning, plus a $100 Santa Paula delivery-and-pickup charge and sales tax. A portable toilet rental with a sink starts at $245. The $100 trip charge is paid once per rental, so several units at one Santa Paula address share it.

Delivered to Santa PaulaMathTotal before tax
1 standard unit, one event$175 + $100 trip$275
1 standard unit, 28 days, weekly service$195 + $100 trip$295
1 flushing unit with sink, one event$245 + $100 trip$345
Each extra 28 days$195, no new trip charge$195
Same-day rush feefrom $75

Starting prices for Santa Paula ZIPs 93060, checked October 2026. Your itemized quote is final. Full breakdown: porta potty rental cost guide.

Worked example for Santa Paula: a one-day backyard party with 2 standard units costs 2 × $175 + $100 = $450 before tax. A 3-month remodel with 1 unit costs 3 × $195 + $100 = $685 before tax.
Get my Santa Paula price(820) 221-5797

Which porta potty do Santa Paula renters choose most?

Santa Paula renters most often choose the farm & field units, then the hand-washing station and the standard porta potty. Give us the ranch gate code and a pin for the drop spot so the truck goes to the right block. Not sure how many? The porta potty calculator sizes it by guests and hours.

Santa Paula porta potty questions

How fast can you deliver a porta potty to Santa Paula?

Same day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat). Santa Paula is about 17 miles (25 minutes) from our Oxnard yard, up SR-126. The driver calls 30 to 60 minutes before arrival.

Do I need a permit for a porta potty in Santa Paula?

Only for public land. In Santa Paula, a unit on a street, sidewalk or alley needs approval from the City of Santa Paula. Your own driveway, yard or lot does not.

Can you move field toilets between orchard blocks in Santa Paula?

Yes. Call by 1 pm with the new block and gate code and we move the unit, usually the same day. A move is billed as a single trip charge. Hand-wash stations move with the toilets.

Do Harvest at Limoneira builders rent monthly units?

Yes. New-home crews there rent by the 28-day cycle with weekly service. One trip charge covers several units at the same lot.

Get your Santa Paula porta potty quote

Send your Santa Paula ZIP, dates and unit. We reply with one itemized price within 1 business hour.

Faster? Call now(820) 221-5797Calls are the fastest way to book.
Answered live Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm.

We reply within 1 business hour, Mon–Sat. We only use your number for this rental — see our privacy policy.

Book a porta potty in Santa Paula

Same day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat). Call now and we confirm your slot on the phone.

Call now · live answer(820) 221-5797
Call (820) 221-5797Free quote