Trucks out on the Oxnard Plain today · Same-day delivery Mon–Sat, 7 am–7 pmCall (820) 221-5797
Kaitlyn'sPortable ToiletsPorta potty rental · Oxnard, CA Talk to a real person(820) 221-5797 Call now
Glendale, CALos Angeles County

Porta Potty Rental in Glendale, CA

Glendale is about an hour from Oxnard. Scheduled delivery, weekly cleaning and one itemized price.

Two blue portable toilets on a paved lot — the type of setup we deliver in Glendale
Glendale delivery: about 58 miles / 65 min…
Fastest way to book Call now · real person answers(820) 221-5797

⏱ Same-day delivery Call before 10 am, Mon–Sat.

Live answer Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm · online quotes answered within 1 business hour

Portable toilet with a hand-washing station on a lawn
Toilet + sink, ready
  1. Your area?All of Glendale: 91201, 91202, 91203, 91204 and more.
  2. How fast?Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am.
  3. Which unit?Most Glendale renters choose: standard porta potty.
  4. Cleaning?Cleaned before it leaves Oxnard; weekly Glendale service on 28-day rentals.
  5. Full cost?Unit + Glendale trip charge (58 mi) + tax, itemized before you pay.
Ready? Call usCall now(820) 221-5797Live answer 7 am–7 pm · Mon–Sat

What should Glendale renters know before delivery?

Canyon streets in Chevy Chase and Glenoaks are steep. Send a photo. Tight hairpins can mean a dolly carry for the last stretch. Glendale rentals come from hillside remodels, ADU builds in older neighborhoods, and family events in the canyons. Glendale is about 58 miles from our Oxnard yard, via US-101 and SR-134.

Canyon streets in Chevy Chase and Glenoaks are steep.

Send a photo. Tight hairpins can mean a dolly carry for the last stretch.

ADU builds on small lots leave little room.

A standard unit needs a spot about 4 by 4 feet plus room for the door to swing and the service hose to reach.

Glendale is a longer run.

Next-day delivery is standard. Same-day works when a route truck has room.

Where in Glendale do we deliver porta potties?

We deliver porta potties across Glendale, ZIP codes 91201, 91202, 91203, 91204, 91205, 91206, 91207, 91208, 91020. That includes 9 neighborhoods, from Montrose to Downtown Glendale. Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am, and the driver calls 30 to 60 minutes ahead. Add your gate code and drop spot when you book.

We serve within Glendale

  • Montrose
  • Adams Hill
  • Rossmoyne
  • Verdugo Woodlands
  • Glenoaks Canyon
  • Chevy Chase Canyon
  • Kenneth Village
  • Sparr Heights
  • Downtown Glendale

Delivery from Oxnard

DistanceAbout 58 miles
Drive timeAbout 65 minutes
Delivery timingNext-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am
Delivery daysMonday–Saturday, 7 am–7 pm
Weekend eventsDrop Thu/Fri, pickup Monday, no extra charge
Public right-of-wayCity of Glendale permit

Nearby areas

How much is porta potty rental in Glendale?

A standard porta potty rental in Glendale starts at $175 for an event or $195 per 28-day cycle with weekly cleaning, plus a $160 Glendale delivery-and-pickup charge and sales tax. A portable toilet rental with a sink starts at $245. The $160 trip charge is paid once per rental, so several units at one Glendale address share it.

Delivered to GlendaleMathTotal before tax
1 standard unit, one event$175 + $160 trip$335
1 standard unit, 28 days, weekly service$195 + $160 trip$355
1 flushing unit with sink, one event$245 + $160 trip$405
Each extra 28 days$195, no new trip charge$195
Same-day rush feefrom $75 when a truck has room

Starting prices for Glendale ZIPs 91201, 91202, 91203, 91204, 91205, 91206, 91207, 91208, 91020, checked October 2026. Your itemized quote is final. Full breakdown: porta potty rental cost guide.

Worked example for Glendale: a one-day backyard party with 2 standard units costs 2 × $175 + $160 = $510 before tax. A 3-month remodel with 1 unit costs 3 × $195 + $160 = $745 before tax.
Get my Glendale price(820) 221-5797

Which porta potty do Glendale renters choose most?

Glendale renters most often choose the standard porta potty, then the monthly jobsite rental and the hand-washing station. A standard unit needs a spot about 4 by 4 feet plus room for the door to swing and the service hose to reach. Not sure how many? The porta potty calculator sizes it by guests and hours.

Glendale porta potty questions

How fast can you deliver a porta potty to Glendale?

Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am. Glendale is about 58 miles (65 minutes) from our Oxnard yard, via US-101 and SR-134. The driver calls 30 to 60 minutes before arrival.

Do I need a permit for a porta potty in Glendale?

Only for public land. In Glendale, a unit on a street, sidewalk or alley needs approval from the City of Glendale. Your own driveway, yard or lot does not.

Where do I put a porta potty for an ADU build in Glendale?

Use the driveway or a side yard within about 25 feet of where the service truck can park. Keep it off the sidewalk. Point the door away from the neighbor's windows if you can.

Do you deliver to Montrose and Sparr Heights?

Yes. Both are on our Glendale route. Steep streets mean a curbside or driveway spot works best.

Get your Glendale porta potty quote

Send your Glendale ZIP, dates and unit. We reply with one itemized price within 1 business hour.

Faster? Call now(820) 221-5797Calls are the fastest way to book.
Answered live Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm.

We reply within 1 business hour, Mon–Sat. We only use your number for this rental — see our privacy policy.

Book a porta potty in Glendale

Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am. Call now and we confirm your slot on the phone.

Call now · live answer(820) 221-5797
Call (820) 221-5797Free quote