Trucks out on the Oxnard Plain today · Same-day delivery Mon–Sat, 7 am–7 pmCall (820) 221-5797
Kaitlyn'sPortable ToiletsPorta potty rental · Oxnard, CA Talk to a real person(820) 221-5797 Call now
Lompoc, CASanta Barbara County

Porta Potty Rental in Lompoc, CA

Lompoc is the far north end of our service area, about 95 minutes from Oxnard. Scheduled delivery, weekly cleaning and one itemized price.

Pink and blue portable toilets on a backyard lawn — the type of setup we deliver in Lompoc
Lompoc delivery: about 85 miles / 95 min from…
Fastest way to book Call now · real person answers(820) 221-5797

⏱ Same-day delivery Call before 10 am, Mon–Sat.

Live answer Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm · online quotes answered within 1 business hour

Portable toilet with a hand-washing station on a lawn
Toilet + sink, ready
  1. Your area?All of Lompoc: 93436, 93437.
  2. How fast?Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am.
  3. Which unit?Most Lompoc renters choose: monthly jobsite rental.
  4. Cleaning?Cleaned before it leaves Oxnard; weekly Lompoc service on 28-day rentals.
  5. Full cost?Unit + Lompoc trip charge (85 mi) + tax, itemized before you pay.
Ready? Call usCall now(820) 221-5797Live answer 7 am–7 pm · Mon–Sat

What should Lompoc renters know before delivery?

Lompoc Valley afternoons are windy. Units are staked or strapped on delivery. Pick a spot sheltered by a building or tree line if you can. Lompoc orders are mostly vineyard and farm crews, Vandenberg-area contractors, and long-term construction units. Lompoc is about 85 miles from our Oxnard yard, via US-101 and SR-1.

Lompoc Valley afternoons are windy.

Units are staked or strapped on delivery. Pick a spot sheltered by a building or tree line if you can.

Vandenberg Space Force Base has controlled gates.

On-base jobs need a sponsor for our driver. Book at least two business days ahead.

Lompoc is a long run from our yard.

Most Lompoc orders are next-day. Monthly rentals are the best value because the trip charge is paid once.

Where in Lompoc do we deliver porta potties?

We deliver porta potties across Lompoc, ZIP codes 93436, 93437. That includes 6 neighborhoods, from Old Town Lompoc to Lompoc Valley farms. Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am, and the driver calls 30 to 60 minutes ahead. Add your gate code and drop spot when you book.

We serve within Lompoc

  • Old Town Lompoc
  • Mesa Oaks
  • Vandenberg Village
  • Mission Hills
  • Wine Ghetto area
  • Lompoc Valley farms

Delivery from Oxnard

DistanceAbout 85 miles
Drive timeAbout 95 minutes
Delivery timingNext-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am
Delivery daysMonday–Saturday, 7 am–7 pm
Weekend eventsDrop Thu/Fri, pickup Monday, no extra charge
Public right-of-wayCity of Lompoc permit

Nearby areas

How much is porta potty rental in Lompoc?

A standard porta potty rental in Lompoc starts at $175 for an event or $195 per 28-day cycle with weekly cleaning, plus a $205 Lompoc delivery-and-pickup charge and sales tax. A portable toilet rental with a sink starts at $245. The $205 trip charge is paid once per rental, so several units at one Lompoc address share it.

Delivered to LompocMathTotal before tax
1 standard unit, one event$175 + $205 trip$380
1 standard unit, 28 days, weekly service$195 + $205 trip$400
1 flushing unit with sink, one event$245 + $205 trip$450
Each extra 28 days$195, no new trip charge$195
Same-day rush feefrom $75 when a truck has room

Starting prices for Lompoc ZIPs 93436, 93437, checked October 2026. Your itemized quote is final. Full breakdown: porta potty rental cost guide.

Worked example for Lompoc: a one-day backyard party with 2 standard units costs 2 × $175 + $205 = $555 before tax. A 3-month remodel with 1 unit costs 3 × $195 + $205 = $790 before tax.
Get my Lompoc price(820) 221-5797

Which porta potty do Lompoc renters choose most?

Lompoc renters most often choose the monthly jobsite rental, then the farm & field units and the standard porta potty. On-base jobs need a sponsor for our driver. Book at least two business days ahead. Not sure how many? The porta potty calculator sizes it by guests and hours.

Lompoc porta potty questions

How fast can you deliver a porta potty to Lompoc?

Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am. Lompoc is about 85 miles (95 minutes) from our Oxnard yard, via US-101 and SR-1. The driver calls 30 to 60 minutes before arrival.

Do I need a permit for a porta potty in Lompoc?

Only for public land. In Lompoc, a unit on a street, sidewalk or alley needs approval from the City of Lompoc. Your own driveway, yard or lot does not.

Do you service porta potties weekly in Lompoc?

Yes. Lompoc monthly rentals get the same weekly pump-out, wash and restock as Oxnard rentals. Service day is set when the unit is delivered, so tell us which day works for your crew.

Can you supply vineyard crews in the Lompoc Valley?

Yes. Vineyard crews need 1 toilet and 1 hand-wash station per 20 workers within a 5-minute walk. We set units at the block edge and move them on request.

Get your Lompoc porta potty quote

Send your Lompoc ZIP, dates and unit. We reply with one itemized price within 1 business hour.

Faster? Call now(820) 221-5797Calls are the fastest way to book.
Answered live Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm.

We reply within 1 business hour, Mon–Sat. We only use your number for this rental — see our privacy policy.

Book a porta potty in Lompoc

Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am. Call now and we confirm your slot on the phone.

Call now · live answer(820) 221-5797
Call (820) 221-5797Free quote