Trucks out on the Oxnard Plain today · Same-day delivery Mon–Sat, 7 am–7 pmCall (820) 221-5797
Kaitlyn'sPortable ToiletsPorta potty rental · Oxnard, CA Talk to a real person(820) 221-5797 Call now
Santa Clarita, CALos Angeles County

Porta Potty Rental in Santa Clarita, CA

Santa Clarita is about an hour from Oxnard through Highway 126. Scheduled delivery, weekly cleaning and one itemized price.

Row of gray, red and pink portable toilets on a home driveway — the type of setup we deliver in Santa Clarita
Santa Clarita delivery: about 55 miles / 60…
Fastest way to book Call now · real person answers(820) 221-5797

⏱ Same-day delivery Call before 10 am, Mon–Sat.

Live answer Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm · online quotes answered within 1 business hour

Portable toilet with a hand-washing station on a lawn
Toilet + sink, ready
  1. Your area?All of Santa Clarita: 91350, 91351, 91354, 91355 and more.
  2. How fast?Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am.
  3. Which unit?Most Santa Clarita renters choose: standard porta potty.
  4. Cleaning?Cleaned before it leaves Oxnard; weekly Santa Clarita service on 28-day rentals.
  5. Full cost?Unit + Santa Clarita trip charge (55 mi) + tax, itemized before you pay.
Ready? Call usCall now(820) 221-5797Live answer 7 am–7 pm · Mon–Sat

What should Santa Clarita renters know before delivery?

Santa Clarita summers often pass 100°F. Plan twice-weekly service for crews of 10 or more in summer. Shade the unit when you can. Santa Clarita renters book for large new-home tracts, commercial builds in Valencia, and backyard events in Saugus and Canyon Country. Santa Clarita is about 55 miles from our Oxnard yard, via SR-126.

Santa Clarita summers often pass 100°F.

Plan twice-weekly service for crews of 10 or more in summer. Shade the unit when you can.

Large tracts in Valencia and Castaic have many trades on site.

Count every trade on the busiest day, not the average. Cal/OSHA counts 1 toilet per 20 workers.

Highway 126 from Oxnard runs straight into Santa Clarita.

Next-day delivery is standard. Same-day works when a route truck has room.

Where in Santa Clarita do we deliver porta potties?

We deliver porta potties across Santa Clarita, ZIP codes 91350, 91351, 91354, 91355, 91387, 91390, 91381. That includes 9 neighborhoods, from Valencia to Westridge. Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am, and the driver calls 30 to 60 minutes ahead. Add your gate code and drop spot when you book.

We serve within Santa Clarita

  • Valencia
  • Saugus
  • Newhall
  • Canyon Country
  • Stevenson Ranch
  • Castaic
  • Sand Canyon
  • Fair Oaks Ranch
  • Westridge

Delivery from Oxnard

DistanceAbout 55 miles
Drive timeAbout 60 minutes
Delivery timingNext-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am
Delivery daysMonday–Saturday, 7 am–7 pm
Weekend eventsDrop Thu/Fri, pickup Monday, no extra charge
Public right-of-wayCity of Santa Clarita permit

Nearby areas

How much is porta potty rental in Santa Clarita?

A standard porta potty rental in Santa Clarita starts at $175 for an event or $195 per 28-day cycle with weekly cleaning, plus a $155 Santa Clarita delivery-and-pickup charge and sales tax. A portable toilet rental with a sink starts at $245. The $155 trip charge is paid once per rental, so several units at one Santa Clarita address share it.

Delivered to Santa ClaritaMathTotal before tax
1 standard unit, one event$175 + $155 trip$330
1 standard unit, 28 days, weekly service$195 + $155 trip$350
1 flushing unit with sink, one event$245 + $155 trip$400
Each extra 28 days$195, no new trip charge$195
Same-day rush feefrom $75 when a truck has room

Starting prices for Santa Clarita ZIPs 91350, 91351, 91354, 91355, 91387, 91390, 91381, checked October 2026. Your itemized quote is final. Full breakdown: porta potty rental cost guide.

Worked example for Santa Clarita: a one-day backyard party with 2 standard units costs 2 × $175 + $155 = $505 before tax. A 3-month remodel with 1 unit costs 3 × $195 + $155 = $740 before tax.
Get my Santa Clarita price(820) 221-5797

Which porta potty do Santa Clarita renters choose most?

Santa Clarita renters most often choose the standard porta potty, then the monthly jobsite rental and the hand-washing station. Count every trade on the busiest day, not the average. Cal/OSHA counts 1 toilet per 20 workers. Not sure how many? The porta potty calculator sizes it by guests and hours.

Santa Clarita porta potty questions

How fast can you deliver a porta potty to Santa Clarita?

Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am. Santa Clarita is about 55 miles (60 minutes) from our Oxnard yard, via SR-126. The driver calls 30 to 60 minutes before arrival.

Do I need a permit for a porta potty in Santa Clarita?

Only for public land. In Santa Clarita, a unit on a street, sidewalk or alley needs approval from the City of Santa Clarita. Your own driveway, yard or lot does not.

How many porta potties does a Santa Clarita tract build need?

Count workers on the busiest day. Cal/OSHA §1526 sets 1 toilet for every 20 workers of each sex. A tract with 60 workers on site needs at least 3 units, and we suggest 1 hand-wash station per 2 units on food-truck days.

Do you serve Castaic and Stevenson Ranch?

Yes. Castaic and Stevenson Ranch are on our Santa Clarita route. Book a day ahead for scheduled delivery.

Get your Santa Clarita porta potty quote

Send your Santa Clarita ZIP, dates and unit. We reply with one itemized price within 1 business hour.

Faster? Call now(820) 221-5797Calls are the fastest way to book.
Answered live Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm.

We reply within 1 business hour, Mon–Sat. We only use your number for this rental — see our privacy policy.

Book a porta potty in Santa Clarita

Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am. Call now and we confirm your slot on the phone.

Call now · live answer(820) 221-5797
Call (820) 221-5797Free quote