Trucks out on the Oxnard Plain today · Same-day delivery Mon–Sat, 7 am–7 pmCall (820) 221-5797
Kaitlyn'sPortable ToiletsPorta potty rental · Oxnard, CA Talk to a real person(820) 221-5797 Call now
Compton, CALos Angeles County

Porta Potty Rental in Compton, CA

Compton is about 80 minutes from Oxnard. Scheduled delivery, weekly cleaning and one itemized price.

Row of gray, red and pink portable toilets on a home driveway — the type of setup we deliver in Compton
Compton delivery: about 70 miles / 80 min…
Fastest way to book Call now · real person answers(820) 221-5797

⏱ Same-day delivery Call before 10 am, Mon–Sat.

Live answer Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm · online quotes answered within 1 business hour

Portable toilet with a hand-washing station on a lawn
Toilet + sink, ready
  1. Your area?All of Compton: 90220, 90221, 90222.
  2. How fast?Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am.
  3. Which unit?Most Compton renters choose: standard porta potty.
  4. Cleaning?Cleaned before it leaves Oxnard; weekly Compton service on 28-day rentals.
  5. Full cost?Unit + Compton trip charge (70 mi) + tax, itemized before you pay.
Ready? Call usCall now(820) 221-5797Live answer 7 am–7 pm · Mon–Sat

What should Compton renters know before delivery?

Richland Farms lots are large and keep animals. Pick firm ground near the drive, away from pens, so the service truck can reach the unit. Compton rentals cover large-lot events in Richland Farms, home builds and remodels, and commercial work near Rancho Dominguez. Compton is about 70 miles from our Oxnard yard, via I-405 and I-110.

Richland Farms lots are large and keep animals.

Pick firm ground near the drive, away from pens, so the service truck can reach the unit.

Family events on large lots draw big crowds.

Use our planning chart: 150 guests for 5 hours needs 3 standard units, plus 1 if alcohol is served.

Compton is near the south edge of our route.

Book 2 or more days ahead.

Where in Compton do we deliver porta potties?

We deliver porta potties across Compton, ZIP codes 90220, 90221, 90222. That includes 6 neighborhoods, from Richland Farms to Rancho Dominguez (nearby). Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am, and the driver calls 30 to 60 minutes ahead. Add your gate code and drop spot when you book.

We serve within Compton

  • Richland Farms
  • Sunny Cove
  • Downtown Compton
  • West Compton
  • East Compton
  • Rancho Dominguez (nearby)

Delivery from Oxnard

DistanceAbout 70 miles
Drive timeAbout 80 minutes
Delivery timingNext-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am
Delivery daysMonday–Saturday, 7 am–7 pm
Weekend eventsDrop Thu/Fri, pickup Monday, no extra charge
Public right-of-wayCity of Compton permit

Nearby areas

How much is porta potty rental in Compton?

A standard porta potty rental in Compton starts at $175 for an event or $195 per 28-day cycle with weekly cleaning, plus a $180 Compton delivery-and-pickup charge and sales tax. A portable toilet rental with a sink starts at $245. The $180 trip charge is paid once per rental, so several units at one Compton address share it.

Delivered to ComptonMathTotal before tax
1 standard unit, one event$175 + $180 trip$355
1 standard unit, 28 days, weekly service$195 + $180 trip$375
1 flushing unit with sink, one event$245 + $180 trip$425
Each extra 28 days$195, no new trip charge$195
Same-day rush feefrom $75 when a truck has room

Starting prices for Compton ZIPs 90220, 90221, 90222, checked October 2026. Your itemized quote is final. Full breakdown: porta potty rental cost guide.

Worked example for Compton: a one-day backyard party with 2 standard units costs 2 × $175 + $180 = $530 before tax. A 3-month remodel with 1 unit costs 3 × $195 + $180 = $765 before tax.
Get my Compton price(820) 221-5797

Which porta potty do Compton renters choose most?

Compton renters most often choose the standard porta potty, then the hand-washing station and the wheelchair-accessible unit. Use our planning chart: 150 guests for 5 hours needs 3 standard units, plus 1 if alcohol is served. Not sure how many? The porta potty calculator sizes it by guests and hours.

Compton porta potty questions

How fast can you deliver a porta potty to Compton?

Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am. Compton is about 70 miles (80 minutes) from our Oxnard yard, via I-405 and I-110. The driver calls 30 to 60 minutes before arrival.

Do I need a permit for a porta potty in Compton?

Only for public land. In Compton, a unit on a street, sidewalk or alley needs approval from the City of Compton. Your own driveway, yard or lot does not.

How many porta potties do I need for a 150-guest party in Compton?

Plan 3 standard units for 150 guests over 5 hours. Add 1 unit if alcohol is served, for 4 total. Add 1 hand-wash station if food is served.

Can you deliver to Richland Farms properties?

Yes. Richland Farms lots have room for several units. Pick firm ground near the drive and away from animal pens.

Get your Compton porta potty quote

Send your Compton ZIP, dates and unit. We reply with one itemized price within 1 business hour.

Faster? Call now(820) 221-5797Calls are the fastest way to book.
Answered live Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm.

We reply within 1 business hour, Mon–Sat. We only use your number for this rental — see our privacy policy.

Book a porta potty in Compton

Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am. Call now and we confirm your slot on the phone.

Call now · live answer(820) 221-5797
Call (820) 221-5797Free quote