Trucks out on the Oxnard Plain today · Same-day delivery Mon–Sat, 7 am–7 pmCall (820) 221-5797
Kaitlyn'sPortable ToiletsPorta potty rental · Oxnard, CA Talk to a real person(820) 221-5797 Call now
Ventura, CAVentura County

Porta Potty Rental in Ventura, CA

Ventura sits ten miles up the 101 from our Oxnard yard, so Ventura is one of the fastest places we deliver. Same-day delivery, weekly cleaning and one itemized price.

Two blue standard portable toilets on a dirt jobsite — the type of setup we deliver in Ventura
Ventura delivery: about 10 miles / 15 min…
Fastest way to book Call now · real person answers(820) 221-5797

⏱ Same-day delivery Call before 1 pm, Mon–Sat.

Live answer Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm · online quotes answered within 1 business hour

Portable toilet with a hand-washing station on a lawn
Toilet + sink, ready
  1. Your area?All of Ventura: 93001, 93003, 93004.
  2. How fast?Same day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat).
  3. Which unit?Most Ventura renters choose: standard porta potty.
  4. Cleaning?Cleaned before it leaves Oxnard; weekly Ventura service on 28-day rentals.
  5. Full cost?Unit + Ventura trip charge (10 mi) + tax, itemized before you pay.
Ready? Call usCall now(820) 221-5797Live answer 7 am–7 pm · Mon–Sat

What should Ventura renters know before delivery?

Ventura Keys and Pierpont streets are narrow. Tell us if cars line both sides. The driver may need a driveway or side-yard spot, not the curb. Most orders are backyard parties near the beach, remodels in Midtown, and crews working on the Westside and in East Ventura. Ventura is about 10 miles from our Oxnard yard, up US-101.

Ventura Keys and Pierpont streets are narrow.

Tell us if cars line both sides. The driver may need a driveway or side-yard spot, not the curb.

Events at the Ventura County Fairgrounds (Seaside Park) bring their own rules.

Ask the venue office where units may stand and when trucks may enter before you book a time.

Units on a public sidewalk or street need city approval.

Keep the unit on your own driveway, lawn or lot and no city permit is usually needed. Street spots need an encroachment permit from the City of Ventura.

Where in Ventura do we deliver porta potties?

We deliver porta potties across Ventura, ZIP codes 93001, 93003, 93004. That includes 10 neighborhoods, from Downtown Ventura to Hobson Heights. Same day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat), and the driver calls 30 to 60 minutes ahead. Add your gate code and drop spot when you book.

We serve within Ventura

  • Downtown Ventura
  • Midtown
  • Pierpont
  • Ventura Keys
  • Montalvo
  • Saticoy
  • East Ventura
  • Westside
  • Ventura Harbor
  • Hobson Heights

Delivery from Oxnard

DistanceAbout 10 miles
Drive timeAbout 15 minutes
Delivery timingSame day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat)
Delivery daysMonday–Saturday, 7 am–7 pm
Weekend eventsDrop Thu/Fri, pickup Monday, no extra charge
Public right-of-wayCity of Ventura permit

Nearby areas

How much is porta potty rental in Ventura?

A standard porta potty rental in Ventura starts at $175 for an event or $195 per 28-day cycle with weekly cleaning, plus a $90 Ventura delivery-and-pickup charge and sales tax. A portable toilet rental with a sink starts at $245. The $90 trip charge is paid once per rental, so several units at one Ventura address share it.

Delivered to VenturaMathTotal before tax
1 standard unit, one event$175 + $90 trip$265
1 standard unit, 28 days, weekly service$195 + $90 trip$285
1 flushing unit with sink, one event$245 + $90 trip$335
Each extra 28 days$195, no new trip charge$195
Same-day rush feefrom $75

Starting prices for Ventura ZIPs 93001, 93003, 93004, checked October 2026. Your itemized quote is final. Full breakdown: porta potty rental cost guide.

Worked example for Ventura: a one-day backyard party with 2 standard units costs 2 × $175 + $90 = $440 before tax. A 3-month remodel with 1 unit costs 3 × $195 + $90 = $675 before tax.
Get my Ventura price(820) 221-5797

Which porta potty do Ventura renters choose most?

Ventura renters most often choose the standard porta potty, then the flushing unit with sink and the hand-washing station. Ask the venue office where units may stand and when trucks may enter before you book a time. Not sure how many? The porta potty calculator sizes it by guests and hours.

Ventura porta potty questions

How fast can you deliver a porta potty to Ventura?

Same day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat). Ventura is about 10 miles (15 minutes) from our Oxnard yard, up US-101. The driver calls 30 to 60 minutes before arrival.

Do I need a permit for a porta potty in Ventura?

Only for public land. In Ventura, a unit on a street, sidewalk or alley needs approval from the City of Ventura. Your own driveway, yard or lot does not.

Can you deliver to a Ventura beach house with no driveway?

Yes, in most cases. The driver can roll a standard unit on a dolly about 40 feet on a hard path. Sand and stairs are the limit. A beach house without a hard path often uses a spot on the street side, which may need a City of Ventura permit.

Can you service a unit near the Ventura Harbor or Pierpont?

Yes. Units near the harbor and Pierpont sit on a driveway or hard pad so our service truck can park within about 25 feet. Beach-side units are checked for sand under the base on each weekly visit.

Get your Ventura porta potty quote

Send your Ventura ZIP, dates and unit. We reply with one itemized price within 1 business hour.

Faster? Call now(820) 221-5797Calls are the fastest way to book.
Answered live Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm.

We reply within 1 business hour, Mon–Sat. We only use your number for this rental — see our privacy policy.

Book a porta potty in Ventura

Same day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat). Call now and we confirm your slot on the phone.

Call now · live answer(820) 221-5797
Call (820) 221-5797Free quote