Trucks out on the Oxnard Plain today · Same-day delivery Mon–Sat, 7 am–7 pmCall (820) 221-5797
Kaitlyn'sPortable ToiletsPorta potty rental · Oxnard, CA Talk to a real person(820) 221-5797 Call now
Burbank, CALos Angeles County

Porta Potty Rental in Burbank, CA

Burbank is about an hour from Oxnard on the 101 and 134. Scheduled delivery, weekly cleaning and one itemized price.

Gray portable toilet with a hand-washing station on a lawn — the type of setup we deliver in Burbank
Burbank delivery: about 55 miles / 65 min…
Fastest way to book Call now · real person answers(820) 221-5797

⏱ Same-day delivery Call before 10 am, Mon–Sat.

Live answer Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm · online quotes answered within 1 business hour

Two standard portable toilets on a jobsite
Jobsite pair
  1. Your area?All of Burbank: 91501, 91502, 91504, 91505 and more.
  2. How fast?Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am.
  3. Which unit?Most Burbank renters choose: standard porta potty.
  4. Cleaning?Cleaned before it leaves Oxnard; weekly Burbank service on 28-day rentals.
  5. Full cost?Unit + Burbank trip charge (55 mi) + tax, itemized before you pay.
Ready? Call usCall now(820) 221-5797Live answer 7 am–7 pm · Mon–Sat

What should Burbank renters know before delivery?

Production crews start before sunrise. We drop units the day before a shoot so they are in place for an early call time. Burbank orders include production crews, home remodels in Magnolia Park, and events in the Rancho district. Burbank is about 55 miles from our Oxnard yard, via US-101 and SR-134.

Production crews start before sunrise.

We drop units the day before a shoot so they are in place for an early call time.

Burbank lots are small and alleys are narrow.

Measure the path. A standard unit needs 48 inches of clear width and about 8 feet of height clearance on a dolly.

Burbank is a longer run from Oxnard.

Next-day delivery is standard. Same-day works when a route truck has room.

Where in Burbank do we deliver porta potties?

We deliver porta potties across Burbank, ZIP codes 91501, 91502, 91504, 91505, 91506. That includes 7 neighborhoods, from Magnolia Park to Sunset Canyon. Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am, and the driver calls 30 to 60 minutes ahead. Add your gate code and drop spot when you book.

We serve within Burbank

  • Magnolia Park
  • Rancho Equestrian District
  • Burbank Hills
  • Media District
  • Downtown Burbank
  • Toluca Lake (Burbank side)
  • Sunset Canyon

Delivery from Oxnard

DistanceAbout 55 miles
Drive timeAbout 65 minutes
Delivery timingNext-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am
Delivery daysMonday–Saturday, 7 am–7 pm
Weekend eventsDrop Thu/Fri, pickup Monday, no extra charge
Public right-of-wayCity of Burbank permit

Nearby areas

How much is porta potty rental in Burbank?

A standard porta potty rental in Burbank starts at $175 for an event or $195 per 28-day cycle with weekly cleaning, plus a $155 Burbank delivery-and-pickup charge and sales tax. A portable toilet rental with a sink starts at $245. The $155 trip charge is paid once per rental, so several units at one Burbank address share it.

Delivered to BurbankMathTotal before tax
1 standard unit, one event$175 + $155 trip$330
1 standard unit, 28 days, weekly service$195 + $155 trip$350
1 flushing unit with sink, one event$245 + $155 trip$400
Each extra 28 days$195, no new trip charge$195
Same-day rush feefrom $75 when a truck has room

Starting prices for Burbank ZIPs 91501, 91502, 91504, 91505, 91506, checked October 2026. Your itemized quote is final. Full breakdown: porta potty rental cost guide.

Worked example for Burbank: a one-day backyard party with 2 standard units costs 2 × $175 + $155 = $505 before tax. A 3-month remodel with 1 unit costs 3 × $195 + $155 = $740 before tax.
Get my Burbank price(820) 221-5797

Which porta potty do Burbank renters choose most?

Burbank renters most often choose the standard porta potty, then the flushing unit with sink and the hand-washing station. Measure the path. A standard unit needs 48 inches of clear width and about 8 feet of height clearance on a dolly. Not sure how many? The porta potty calculator sizes it by guests and hours.

Burbank porta potty questions

How fast can you deliver a porta potty to Burbank?

Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am. Burbank is about 55 miles (65 minutes) from our Oxnard yard, via US-101 and SR-134. The driver calls 30 to 60 minutes before arrival.

Do I need a permit for a porta potty in Burbank?

Only for public land. In Burbank, a unit on a street, sidewalk or alley needs approval from the City of Burbank. Your own driveway, yard or lot does not.

Can you place a porta potty in a Burbank alley?

Only with permission. City alleys and streets are public right-of-way, so a unit there usually needs city approval. Most Burbank renters use a driveway, side yard or rear parking pad instead.

Can you deliver to the Rancho Equestrian District?

Yes. Rancho properties often have room for units near the barn. Keep the spot firm and away from horse paths.

Get your Burbank porta potty quote

Send your Burbank ZIP, dates and unit. We reply with one itemized price within 1 business hour.

Faster? Call now(820) 221-5797Calls are the fastest way to book.
Answered live Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm.

We reply within 1 business hour, Mon–Sat. We only use your number for this rental — see our privacy policy.

Book a porta potty in Burbank

Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am. Call now and we confirm your slot on the phone.

Call now · live answer(820) 221-5797
Call (820) 221-5797Free quote