Trucks out on the Oxnard Plain today · Same-day delivery Mon–Sat, 7 am–7 pmCall (820) 221-5797
Kaitlyn'sPortable ToiletsPorta potty rental · Oxnard, CA Talk to a real person(820) 221-5797 Call now
Santa Monica, CALos Angeles County

Porta Potty Rental in Santa Monica, CA

Santa Monica is about an hour from Oxnard along PCH. Scheduled delivery, weekly cleaning and one itemized price.

Blue portable toilet in a paved alley beside a building — the type of setup we deliver in Santa Monica
Santa Monica delivery: about 50 miles / 60…
Fastest way to book Call now · real person answers(820) 221-5797

⏱ Same-day delivery Call before 10 am, Mon–Sat.

Live answer Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm · online quotes answered within 1 business hour

Portable toilet with a hand-washing station on a lawn
Toilet + sink, ready
  1. Your area?All of Santa Monica: 90401, 90402, 90403, 90404 and more.
  2. How fast?Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am.
  3. Which unit?Most Santa Monica renters choose: standard porta potty.
  4. Cleaning?Cleaned before it leaves Oxnard; weekly Santa Monica service on 28-day rentals.
  5. Full cost?Unit + Santa Monica trip charge (50 mi) + tax, itemized before you pay.
Ready? Call usCall now(820) 221-5797Live answer 7 am–7 pm · Mon–Sat

What should Santa Monica renters know before delivery?

Santa Monica lots are tight and street parking is scarce. Most units go on a rear parking pad off the alley. Tell us the alley access point. Santa Monica rentals are mostly remodels on tight lots, alley-access builds, and private events in Ocean Park and North of Montana. Santa Monica is about 50 miles from our Oxnard yard, down Pacific Coast Highway.

Santa Monica lots are tight and street parking is scarce.

Most units go on a rear parking pad off the alley. Tell us the alley access point.

The public right-of-way needs city approval.

A unit on a sidewalk, street or alley usually needs a permit from the City of Santa Monica.

PCH and the 10 affect timing.

Next-day delivery is standard. Same-day works when a route truck has room.

Where in Santa Monica do we deliver porta potties?

We deliver porta potties across Santa Monica, ZIP codes 90401, 90402, 90403, 90404, 90405. That includes 7 neighborhoods, from Ocean Park to Downtown Santa Monica. Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am, and the driver calls 30 to 60 minutes ahead. Add your gate code and drop spot when you book.

We serve within Santa Monica

  • Ocean Park
  • Sunset Park
  • Pico
  • Mid-City
  • North of Montana
  • Wilshire Montana
  • Downtown Santa Monica

Delivery from Oxnard

DistanceAbout 50 miles
Drive timeAbout 60 minutes
Delivery timingNext-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am
Delivery daysMonday–Saturday, 7 am–7 pm
Weekend eventsDrop Thu/Fri, pickup Monday, no extra charge
Public right-of-wayCity of Santa Monica permit

Nearby areas

How much is porta potty rental in Santa Monica?

A standard porta potty rental in Santa Monica starts at $175 for an event or $195 per 28-day cycle with weekly cleaning, plus a $150 Santa Monica delivery-and-pickup charge and sales tax. A portable toilet rental with a sink starts at $245. The $150 trip charge is paid once per rental, so several units at one Santa Monica address share it.

Delivered to Santa MonicaMathTotal before tax
1 standard unit, one event$175 + $150 trip$325
1 standard unit, 28 days, weekly service$195 + $150 trip$345
1 flushing unit with sink, one event$245 + $150 trip$395
Each extra 28 days$195, no new trip charge$195
Same-day rush feefrom $75 when a truck has room

Starting prices for Santa Monica ZIPs 90401, 90402, 90403, 90404, 90405, checked October 2026. Your itemized quote is final. Full breakdown: porta potty rental cost guide.

Worked example for Santa Monica: a one-day backyard party with 2 standard units costs 2 × $175 + $150 = $500 before tax. A 3-month remodel with 1 unit costs 3 × $195 + $150 = $735 before tax.
Get my Santa Monica price(820) 221-5797

Which porta potty do Santa Monica renters choose most?

Santa Monica renters most often choose the standard porta potty, then the monthly jobsite rental and the flushing unit with sink. A unit on a sidewalk, street or alley usually needs a permit from the City of Santa Monica. Not sure how many? The porta potty calculator sizes it by guests and hours.

Santa Monica porta potty questions

How fast can you deliver a porta potty to Santa Monica?

Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am. Santa Monica is about 50 miles (60 minutes) from our Oxnard yard, down Pacific Coast Highway. The driver calls 30 to 60 minutes before arrival.

Do I need a permit for a porta potty in Santa Monica?

Only for public land. In Santa Monica, a unit on a street, sidewalk or alley needs approval from the City of Santa Monica. Your own driveway, yard or lot does not.

Can a porta potty go on the street in front of a Santa Monica remodel?

Usually not without a permit. Santa Monica treats streets, sidewalks and alleys as public right-of-way. Keep the unit on the lot, such as a rear parking pad, or get city approval first.

Do you deliver to Ocean Park and Sunset Park remodels?

Yes. Most units in those neighborhoods go on a rear pad off the alley. Tell us the alley entrance.

Get your Santa Monica porta potty quote

Send your Santa Monica ZIP, dates and unit. We reply with one itemized price within 1 business hour.

Faster? Call now(820) 221-5797Calls are the fastest way to book.
Answered live Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm.

We reply within 1 business hour, Mon–Sat. We only use your number for this rental — see our privacy policy.

Book a porta potty in Santa Monica

Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am. Call now and we confirm your slot on the phone.

Call now · live answer(820) 221-5797
Call (820) 221-5797Free quote