Trucks out on the Oxnard Plain today · Same-day delivery Mon–Sat, 7 am–7 pmCall (820) 221-5797
Kaitlyn'sPortable ToiletsPorta potty rental · Oxnard, CA Talk to a real person(820) 221-5797 Call now
Gardena, CALos Angeles County

Porta Potty Rental in Gardena, CA

Gardena is about 75 minutes from Oxnard. Scheduled delivery, weekly cleaning and one itemized price.

Two blue standard portable toilets on a dirt jobsite — the type of setup we deliver in Gardena
Gardena delivery: about 66 miles / 75 min…
Fastest way to book Call now · real person answers(820) 221-5797

⏱ Same-day delivery Call before 10 am, Mon–Sat.

Live answer Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm · online quotes answered within 1 business hour

Portable toilet with a hand-washing station on a lawn
Toilet + sink, ready
  1. Your area?All of Gardena: 90247, 90248, 90249.
  2. How fast?Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am.
  3. Which unit?Most Gardena renters choose: standard porta potty.
  4. Cleaning?Cleaned before it leaves Oxnard; weekly Gardena service on 28-day rentals.
  5. Full cost?Unit + Gardena trip charge (66 mi) + tax, itemized before you pay.
Ready? Call usCall now(820) 221-5797Live answer 7 am–7 pm · Mon–Sat

What should Gardena renters know before delivery?

Warehouse and shop crews often work set shifts. We drop units the day before so they are ready at shift start. Gardena orders come from small commercial builds, warehouse crews, and backyard parties. Gardena is about 66 miles from our Oxnard yard, via US-101 and I-405.

Warehouse and shop crews often work set shifts.

We drop units the day before so they are ready at shift start.

Gardena residential lots are compact.

Plan a 4-by-4-foot spot on the driveway or side yard.

Gardena is a longer run.

Next-day delivery is standard.

Where in Gardena do we deliver porta potties?

We deliver porta potties across Gardena, ZIP codes 90247, 90248, 90249. That includes 6 neighborhoods, from North Gardena to Downtown Gardena. Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am, and the driver calls 30 to 60 minutes ahead. Add your gate code and drop spot when you book.

We serve within Gardena

  • North Gardena
  • Rowley Park area
  • Harbor Gateway (nearby)
  • Rosecrans corridor
  • Western Avenue corridor
  • Downtown Gardena

Delivery from Oxnard

DistanceAbout 66 miles
Drive timeAbout 75 minutes
Delivery timingNext-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am
Delivery daysMonday–Saturday, 7 am–7 pm
Weekend eventsDrop Thu/Fri, pickup Monday, no extra charge
Public right-of-wayCity of Gardena permit

Nearby areas

How much is porta potty rental in Gardena?

A standard porta potty rental in Gardena starts at $175 for an event or $195 per 28-day cycle with weekly cleaning, plus a $175 Gardena delivery-and-pickup charge and sales tax. A portable toilet rental with a sink starts at $245. The $175 trip charge is paid once per rental, so several units at one Gardena address share it.

Delivered to GardenaMathTotal before tax
1 standard unit, one event$175 + $175 trip$350
1 standard unit, 28 days, weekly service$195 + $175 trip$370
1 flushing unit with sink, one event$245 + $175 trip$420
Each extra 28 days$195, no new trip charge$195
Same-day rush feefrom $75 when a truck has room

Starting prices for Gardena ZIPs 90247, 90248, 90249, checked October 2026. Your itemized quote is final. Full breakdown: porta potty rental cost guide.

Worked example for Gardena: a one-day backyard party with 2 standard units costs 2 × $175 + $175 = $525 before tax. A 3-month remodel with 1 unit costs 3 × $195 + $175 = $760 before tax.
Get my Gardena price(820) 221-5797

Which porta potty do Gardena renters choose most?

Gardena renters most often choose the standard porta potty, then the hand-washing station and the flushing unit with sink. Plan a 4-by-4-foot spot on the driveway or side yard. Not sure how many? The porta potty calculator sizes it by guests and hours.

Gardena porta potty questions

How fast can you deliver a porta potty to Gardena?

Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am. Gardena is about 66 miles (75 minutes) from our Oxnard yard, via US-101 and I-405. The driver calls 30 to 60 minutes before arrival.

Do I need a permit for a porta potty in Gardena?

Only for public land. In Gardena, a unit on a street, sidewalk or alley needs approval from the City of Gardena. Your own driveway, yard or lot does not.

Do you rent a single porta potty for a one-day party in Gardena?

Yes. A one-day party uses our event rate. We drop the unit the day before and pick it up the next business day, at no extra charge for the extra time.

Do you serve shops along the Rosecrans and Western corridors?

Yes. Shop and warehouse crews rent by the 28-day cycle. Tell us the yard's open hours for delivery and service.

Get your Gardena porta potty quote

Send your Gardena ZIP, dates and unit. We reply with one itemized price within 1 business hour.

Faster? Call now(820) 221-5797Calls are the fastest way to book.
Answered live Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm.

We reply within 1 business hour, Mon–Sat. We only use your number for this rental — see our privacy policy.

Book a porta potty in Gardena

Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am. Call now and we confirm your slot on the phone.

Call now · live answer(820) 221-5797
Call (820) 221-5797Free quote