Trucks out on the Oxnard Plain today · Same-day delivery Mon–Sat, 7 am–7 pmCall (820) 221-5797
Kaitlyn'sPortable ToiletsPorta potty rental · Oxnard, CA Talk to a real person(820) 221-5797 Call now
Pasadena, CALos Angeles County

Porta Potty Rental in Pasadena, CA

Pasadena is about 75 minutes from Oxnard. Scheduled delivery, weekly cleaning and one itemized price.

Pink and blue portable toilets on a backyard lawn — the type of setup we deliver in Pasadena
Pasadena delivery: about 65 miles / 75 min…
Fastest way to book Call now · real person answers(820) 221-5797

⏱ Same-day delivery Call before 10 am, Mon–Sat.

Live answer Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm · online quotes answered within 1 business hour

Portable toilet with a hand-washing station on a lawn
Toilet + sink, ready
  1. Your area?All of Pasadena: 91101, 91103, 91104, 91105 and more.
  2. How fast?Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am.
  3. Which unit?Most Pasadena renters choose: flushing unit with sink.
  4. Cleaning?Cleaned before it leaves Oxnard; weekly Pasadena service on 28-day rentals.
  5. Full cost?Unit + Pasadena trip charge (65 mi) + tax, itemized before you pay.
Ready? Call usCall now(820) 221-5797Live answer 7 am–7 pm · Mon–Sat

What should Pasadena renters know before delivery?

Historic districts like Bungalow Heaven have narrow driveways. Measure the gap between houses. A standard unit is 43.5 inches wide. Pasadena renters book for historic-home remodels, garden weddings, and community events near the Arroyo. Pasadena is about 65 miles from our Oxnard yard, via US-101 and SR-134.

Historic districts like Bungalow Heaven have narrow driveways.

Measure the gap between houses. A standard unit is 43.5 inches wide.

Events near the Rose Bowl and Arroyo bring street closures.

Book event units for delivery 1 or 2 days early, before closures start.

Pasadena is near the east edge of our route.

Book 2 or more days ahead. Same-day is only possible when a route truck has room.

Where in Pasadena do we deliver porta potties?

We deliver porta potties across Pasadena, ZIP codes 91101, 91103, 91104, 91105, 91106, 91107. That includes 8 neighborhoods, from Bungalow Heaven to South Arroyo. Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am, and the driver calls 30 to 60 minutes ahead. Add your gate code and drop spot when you book.

We serve within Pasadena

  • Bungalow Heaven
  • Old Pasadena
  • Playhouse Village
  • Linda Vista
  • Madison Heights
  • Hastings Ranch
  • East Pasadena
  • South Arroyo

Delivery from Oxnard

DistanceAbout 65 miles
Drive timeAbout 75 minutes
Delivery timingNext-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am
Delivery daysMonday–Saturday, 7 am–7 pm
Weekend eventsDrop Thu/Fri, pickup Monday, no extra charge
Public right-of-wayCity of Pasadena permit

Nearby areas

How much is porta potty rental in Pasadena?

A standard porta potty rental in Pasadena starts at $175 for an event or $195 per 28-day cycle with weekly cleaning, plus a $175 Pasadena delivery-and-pickup charge and sales tax. A portable toilet rental with a sink starts at $245. The $175 trip charge is paid once per rental, so several units at one Pasadena address share it.

Delivered to PasadenaMathTotal before tax
1 standard unit, one event$175 + $175 trip$350
1 standard unit, 28 days, weekly service$195 + $175 trip$370
1 flushing unit with sink, one event$245 + $175 trip$420
Each extra 28 days$195, no new trip charge$195
Same-day rush feefrom $75 when a truck has room

Starting prices for Pasadena ZIPs 91101, 91103, 91104, 91105, 91106, 91107, checked October 2026. Your itemized quote is final. Full breakdown: porta potty rental cost guide.

Worked example for Pasadena: a one-day backyard party with 2 standard units costs 2 × $175 + $175 = $525 before tax. A 3-month remodel with 1 unit costs 3 × $195 + $175 = $760 before tax.
Get my Pasadena price(820) 221-5797

Which porta potty do Pasadena renters choose most?

Pasadena renters most often choose the flushing unit with sink, then the restroom trailer and the standard porta potty. Book event units for delivery 1 or 2 days early, before closures start. Not sure how many? The porta potty calculator sizes it by guests and hours.

Pasadena porta potty questions

How fast can you deliver a porta potty to Pasadena?

Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am. Pasadena is about 65 miles (75 minutes) from our Oxnard yard, via US-101 and SR-134. The driver calls 30 to 60 minutes before arrival.

Do I need a permit for a porta potty in Pasadena?

Only for public land. In Pasadena, a unit on a street, sidewalk or alley needs approval from the City of Pasadena. Your own driveway, yard or lot does not.

Do you deliver porta potties for events near the Rose Bowl?

Yes, to private property and to venues that approve our delivery. On big event days, road closures can block trucks, so we deliver 1 or 2 days early and pick up after the closures end.

Can you place units at Hastings Ranch or Linda Vista homes?

Yes. Both have driveways that fit a standard unit. Linda Vista hillside lots may need a dolly carry.

Get your Pasadena porta potty quote

Send your Pasadena ZIP, dates and unit. We reply with one itemized price within 1 business hour.

Faster? Call now(820) 221-5797Calls are the fastest way to book.
Answered live Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm.

We reply within 1 business hour, Mon–Sat. We only use your number for this rental — see our privacy policy.

Book a porta potty in Pasadena

Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am. Call now and we confirm your slot on the phone.

Call now · live answer(820) 221-5797
Call (820) 221-5797Free quote