Trucks out on the Oxnard Plain today · Same-day delivery Mon–Sat, 7 am–7 pmCall (820) 221-5797
Kaitlyn'sPortable ToiletsPorta potty rental · Oxnard, CA Talk to a real person(820) 221-5797 Call now
Goleta, CASanta Barbara County

Porta Potty Rental in Goleta, CA

Goleta is about 50 minutes from Oxnard, just past Santa Barbara. Same-day delivery, weekly cleaning and one itemized price.

Gray portable toilet with a hand-washing station on a lawn — the type of setup we deliver in Goleta
Goleta delivery: about 46 miles / 50 min from…
Fastest way to book Call now · real person answers(820) 221-5797

⏱ Same-day delivery Call before 11 am, Mon–Sat.

Live answer Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm · online quotes answered within 1 business hour

Two standard portable toilets on a jobsite
Jobsite pair
  1. Your area?All of Goleta: 93117, 93111.
  2. How fast?Same day when you call by 11 am; otherwise next morning.
  3. Which unit?Most Goleta renters choose: standard porta potty.
  4. Cleaning?Cleaned before it leaves Oxnard; weekly Goleta service on 28-day rentals.
  5. Full cost?Unit + Goleta trip charge (46 mi) + tax, itemized before you pay.
Ready? Call usCall now(820) 221-5797Live answer 7 am–7 pm · Mon–Sat

What should Goleta renters know before delivery?

Isla Vista lots are small and parking is tight. Units often go in a side yard or alley. Measure the path: a standard unit needs 48 inches of clear width. Goleta orders come from business-park builds along Hollister Avenue, Isla Vista and UCSB-area events, and family parties in the Goleta Valley. Goleta is about 46 miles from our Oxnard yard, up US-101 past Santa Barbara.

Isla Vista lots are small and parking is tight.

Units often go in a side yard or alley. Measure the path: a standard unit needs 48 inches of clear width.

Ellwood and the bluffs get steady afternoon wind.

We strap units to a fixed point on open ground near the bluffs.

Goleta is near the north edge of our daily coastal route.

Call by 11 am for same-day delivery.

Where in Goleta do we deliver porta potties?

We deliver porta potties across Goleta, ZIP codes 93117, 93111. That includes 8 neighborhoods, from Old Town Goleta to Hollister Avenue corridor. Same day when you call by 11 am; otherwise next morning, and the driver calls 30 to 60 minutes ahead. Add your gate code and drop spot when you book.

We serve within Goleta

  • Old Town Goleta
  • Ellwood
  • Winchester Canyon
  • Goleta Valley
  • Isla Vista
  • El Encanto Heights
  • Patterson area
  • Hollister Avenue corridor

Delivery from Oxnard

DistanceAbout 46 miles
Drive timeAbout 50 minutes
Delivery timingSame day when you call by 11 am; otherwise next morning
Delivery daysMonday–Saturday, 7 am–7 pm
Weekend eventsDrop Thu/Fri, pickup Monday, no extra charge
Public right-of-wayCity of Goleta permit

Nearby areas

How much is porta potty rental in Goleta?

A standard porta potty rental in Goleta starts at $175 for an event or $195 per 28-day cycle with weekly cleaning, plus a $145 Goleta delivery-and-pickup charge and sales tax. A portable toilet rental with a sink starts at $245. The $145 trip charge is paid once per rental, so several units at one Goleta address share it.

Delivered to GoletaMathTotal before tax
1 standard unit, one event$175 + $145 trip$320
1 standard unit, 28 days, weekly service$195 + $145 trip$340
1 flushing unit with sink, one event$245 + $145 trip$390
Each extra 28 days$195, no new trip charge$195
Same-day rush feefrom $75

Starting prices for Goleta ZIPs 93117, 93111, checked October 2026. Your itemized quote is final. Full breakdown: porta potty rental cost guide.

Worked example for Goleta: a one-day backyard party with 2 standard units costs 2 × $175 + $145 = $495 before tax. A 3-month remodel with 1 unit costs 3 × $195 + $145 = $730 before tax.
Get my Goleta price(820) 221-5797

Which porta potty do Goleta renters choose most?

Goleta renters most often choose the standard porta potty, then the hand-washing station and the flushing unit with sink. We strap units to a fixed point on open ground near the bluffs. Not sure how many? The porta potty calculator sizes it by guests and hours.

Goleta porta potty questions

How fast can you deliver a porta potty to Goleta?

Same day when you call by 11 am; otherwise next morning. Goleta is about 46 miles (50 minutes) from our Oxnard yard, up US-101 past Santa Barbara. The driver calls 30 to 60 minutes before arrival.

Do I need a permit for a porta potty in Goleta?

Only for public land. In Goleta, a unit on a street, sidewalk or alley needs approval from the City of Goleta. Your own driveway, yard or lot does not.

Can you deliver a porta potty to a house party in Isla Vista?

Yes, to private property with the owner's okay. The unit must sit on the lot, not the sidewalk or street. Give us the exact spot and a contact on site.

Can you supply units for business-park builds on Hollister Avenue?

Yes. Business-park crews rent by the 28-day cycle with weekly service. Give us the site contact and gate hours.

Get your Goleta porta potty quote

Send your Goleta ZIP, dates and unit. We reply with one itemized price within 1 business hour.

Faster? Call now(820) 221-5797Calls are the fastest way to book.
Answered live Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm.

We reply within 1 business hour, Mon–Sat. We only use your number for this rental — see our privacy policy.

Book a porta potty in Goleta

Same day when you call by 11 am; otherwise next morning. Call now and we confirm your slot on the phone.

Call now · live answer(820) 221-5797
Call (820) 221-5797Free quote