Trucks out on the Oxnard Plain today · Same-day delivery Mon–Sat, 7 am–7 pmCall (820) 221-5797
Kaitlyn'sPortable ToiletsPorta potty rental · Oxnard, CA Talk to a real person(820) 221-5797 Call now
Hawthorne, CALos Angeles County

Porta Potty Rental in Hawthorne, CA

Hawthorne is about 75 minutes from Oxnard. Scheduled delivery, weekly cleaning and one itemized price.

Three home placements of portable toilets — the type of setup we deliver in Hawthorne
Hawthorne delivery: about 63 miles / 75 min…
Fastest way to book Call now · real person answers(820) 221-5797

⏱ Same-day delivery Call before 10 am, Mon–Sat.

Live answer Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm · online quotes answered within 1 business hour

Portable toilet with a hand-washing station on a lawn
Toilet + sink, ready
  1. Your area?All of Hawthorne: 90250.
  2. How fast?Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am.
  3. Which unit?Most Hawthorne renters choose: standard porta potty.
  4. Cleaning?Cleaned before it leaves Oxnard; weekly Hawthorne service on 28-day rentals.
  5. Full cost?Unit + Hawthorne trip charge (63 mi) + tax, itemized before you pay.
Ready? Call usCall now(820) 221-5797Live answer 7 am–7 pm · Mon–Sat

What should Hawthorne renters know before delivery?

Industrial sites have gate check-in rules. Send the site contact and any badge or check-in rule for the driver. Hawthorne rentals serve industrial and aerospace-area contractors, multifamily builds, and family events in Holly Park and Hollyglen. Hawthorne is about 63 miles from our Oxnard yard, via US-101 and I-405.

Industrial sites have gate check-in rules.

Send the site contact and any badge or check-in rule for the driver.

Multifamily builds have many trades.

Count the busiest day's crew. Cal/OSHA sets 1 toilet per 20 workers.

Hawthorne is a longer run.

Next-day delivery is standard.

Where in Hawthorne do we deliver porta potties?

We deliver porta potties across Hawthorne, ZIP codes 90250. That includes 6 neighborhoods, from Holly Park to Downtown Hawthorne. Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am, and the driver calls 30 to 60 minutes ahead. Add your gate code and drop spot when you book.

We serve within Hawthorne

  • Holly Park
  • Hollyglen
  • North Hawthorne
  • Hawthorne Airport area
  • Rosecrans corridor
  • Downtown Hawthorne

Delivery from Oxnard

DistanceAbout 63 miles
Drive timeAbout 75 minutes
Delivery timingNext-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am
Delivery daysMonday–Saturday, 7 am–7 pm
Weekend eventsDrop Thu/Fri, pickup Monday, no extra charge
Public right-of-wayCity of Hawthorne permit

Nearby areas

How much is porta potty rental in Hawthorne?

A standard porta potty rental in Hawthorne starts at $175 for an event or $195 per 28-day cycle with weekly cleaning, plus a $170 Hawthorne delivery-and-pickup charge and sales tax. A portable toilet rental with a sink starts at $245. The $170 trip charge is paid once per rental, so several units at one Hawthorne address share it.

Delivered to HawthorneMathTotal before tax
1 standard unit, one event$175 + $170 trip$345
1 standard unit, 28 days, weekly service$195 + $170 trip$365
1 flushing unit with sink, one event$245 + $170 trip$415
Each extra 28 days$195, no new trip charge$195
Same-day rush feefrom $75 when a truck has room

Starting prices for Hawthorne ZIPs 90250, checked October 2026. Your itemized quote is final. Full breakdown: porta potty rental cost guide.

Worked example for Hawthorne: a one-day backyard party with 2 standard units costs 2 × $175 + $170 = $520 before tax. A 3-month remodel with 1 unit costs 3 × $195 + $170 = $755 before tax.
Get my Hawthorne price(820) 221-5797

Which porta potty do Hawthorne renters choose most?

Hawthorne renters most often choose the standard porta potty, then the monthly jobsite rental and the hand-washing station. Count the busiest day's crew. Cal/OSHA sets 1 toilet per 20 workers. Not sure how many? The porta potty calculator sizes it by guests and hours.

Hawthorne porta potty questions

How fast can you deliver a porta potty to Hawthorne?

Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am. Hawthorne is about 63 miles (75 minutes) from our Oxnard yard, via US-101 and I-405. The driver calls 30 to 60 minutes before arrival.

Do I need a permit for a porta potty in Hawthorne?

Only for public land. In Hawthorne, a unit on a street, sidewalk or alley needs approval from the City of Hawthorne. Your own driveway, yard or lot does not.

Can my Hawthorne jobsite get one combined bill for several units?

Yes. Several units at one address go on one rental with one trip charge and one weekly service visit. Each unit is listed on the quote.

Do you serve Holly Park and Hollyglen homes?

Yes. Holly Park and Hollyglen remodels usually take one standard unit on the driveway with weekly service.

Get your Hawthorne porta potty quote

Send your Hawthorne ZIP, dates and unit. We reply with one itemized price within 1 business hour.

Faster? Call now(820) 221-5797Calls are the fastest way to book.
Answered live Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm.

We reply within 1 business hour, Mon–Sat. We only use your number for this rental — see our privacy policy.

Book a porta potty in Hawthorne

Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am. Call now and we confirm your slot on the phone.

Call now · live answer(820) 221-5797
Call (820) 221-5797Free quote