Trucks out on the Oxnard Plain today · Same-day delivery Mon–Sat, 7 am–7 pmCall (820) 221-5797
Kaitlyn'sPortable ToiletsPorta potty rental · Oxnard, CA Talk to a real person(820) 221-5797 Call now
Inglewood, CALos Angeles County

Porta Potty Rental in Inglewood, CA

Inglewood is about 70 minutes from Oxnard. Scheduled delivery, weekly cleaning and one itemized price.

Four blue portable toilets in a row with palm trees — the type of setup we deliver in Inglewood
Inglewood delivery: about 60 miles / 70 min…
Fastest way to book Call now · real person answers(820) 221-5797

⏱ Same-day delivery Call before 10 am, Mon–Sat.

Live answer Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm · online quotes answered within 1 business hour

Portable toilet with a hand-washing station on a lawn
Toilet + sink, ready
  1. Your area?All of Inglewood: 90301, 90302, 90303, 90304 and more.
  2. How fast?Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am.
  3. Which unit?Most Inglewood renters choose: standard porta potty.
  4. Cleaning?Cleaned before it leaves Oxnard; weekly Inglewood service on 28-day rentals.
  5. Full cost?Unit + Inglewood trip charge (60 mi) + tax, itemized before you pay.
Ready? Call usCall now(820) 221-5797Live answer 7 am–7 pm · Mon–Sat

What should Inglewood renters know before delivery?

Stadium and arena event days snarl traffic. We avoid event-day deliveries near Hollywood Park when we can and book the day before. Inglewood orders come from commercial and housing builds, home remodels in Morningside Park, and backyard events. Inglewood is about 60 miles from our Oxnard yard, via US-101 and I-405.

Stadium and arena event days snarl traffic.

We avoid event-day deliveries near Hollywood Park when we can and book the day before.

Many Inglewood sites are dense with little yard space.

A standard unit fits a 4-by-4-foot spot. Keep it off the sidewalk.

Inglewood is a longer run.

Next-day delivery is standard.

Where in Inglewood do we deliver porta potties?

We deliver porta potties across Inglewood, ZIP codes 90301, 90302, 90303, 90304, 90305. That includes 7 neighborhoods, from Morningside Park to Arbor Vitae area. Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am, and the driver calls 30 to 60 minutes ahead. Add your gate code and drop spot when you book.

We serve within Inglewood

  • Morningside Park
  • Fairview Heights
  • Lockhaven
  • Hollywood Park district
  • Century Heights
  • North Inglewood
  • Arbor Vitae area

Delivery from Oxnard

DistanceAbout 60 miles
Drive timeAbout 70 minutes
Delivery timingNext-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am
Delivery daysMonday–Saturday, 7 am–7 pm
Weekend eventsDrop Thu/Fri, pickup Monday, no extra charge
Public right-of-wayCity of Inglewood permit

Nearby areas

How much is porta potty rental in Inglewood?

A standard porta potty rental in Inglewood starts at $175 for an event or $195 per 28-day cycle with weekly cleaning, plus a $165 Inglewood delivery-and-pickup charge and sales tax. A portable toilet rental with a sink starts at $245. The $165 trip charge is paid once per rental, so several units at one Inglewood address share it.

Delivered to InglewoodMathTotal before tax
1 standard unit, one event$175 + $165 trip$340
1 standard unit, 28 days, weekly service$195 + $165 trip$360
1 flushing unit with sink, one event$245 + $165 trip$410
Each extra 28 days$195, no new trip charge$195
Same-day rush feefrom $75 when a truck has room

Starting prices for Inglewood ZIPs 90301, 90302, 90303, 90304, 90305, checked October 2026. Your itemized quote is final. Full breakdown: porta potty rental cost guide.

Worked example for Inglewood: a one-day backyard party with 2 standard units costs 2 × $175 + $165 = $515 before tax. A 3-month remodel with 1 unit costs 3 × $195 + $165 = $750 before tax.
Get my Inglewood price(820) 221-5797

Which porta potty do Inglewood renters choose most?

Inglewood renters most often choose the standard porta potty, then the monthly jobsite rental and the hand-washing station. A standard unit fits a 4-by-4-foot spot. Keep it off the sidewalk. Not sure how many? The porta potty calculator sizes it by guests and hours.

Inglewood porta potty questions

How fast can you deliver a porta potty to Inglewood?

Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am. Inglewood is about 60 miles (70 minutes) from our Oxnard yard, via US-101 and I-405. The driver calls 30 to 60 minutes before arrival.

Do I need a permit for a porta potty in Inglewood?

Only for public land. In Inglewood, a unit on a street, sidewalk or alley needs approval from the City of Inglewood. Your own driveway, yard or lot does not.

Will stadium traffic delay my Inglewood porta potty delivery?

It can. On big event days near Hollywood Park, we schedule your delivery for the day before or early morning. Tell us your deadline when you book.

Do you deliver to Morningside Park and Fairview Heights?

Yes. Both are on our Inglewood route. Units go on the driveway or side yard, not the sidewalk.

Get your Inglewood porta potty quote

Send your Inglewood ZIP, dates and unit. We reply with one itemized price within 1 business hour.

Faster? Call now(820) 221-5797Calls are the fastest way to book.
Answered live Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm.

We reply within 1 business hour, Mon–Sat. We only use your number for this rental — see our privacy policy.

Book a porta potty in Inglewood

Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am. Call now and we confirm your slot on the phone.

Call now · live answer(820) 221-5797
Call (820) 221-5797Free quote