Trucks out on the Oxnard Plain today · Same-day delivery Mon–Sat, 7 am–7 pmCall (820) 221-5797
Kaitlyn'sPortable ToiletsPorta potty rental · Oxnard, CA Talk to a real person(820) 221-5797 Call now
Santa Barbara, CASanta Barbara County

Porta Potty Rental in Santa Barbara, CA

Santa Barbara is about 45 minutes up the coast from Oxnard. Same-day delivery, weekly cleaning and one itemized price.

Row of gray, red and pink portable toilets on a home driveway — the type of setup we deliver in Santa Barbara
Santa Barbara delivery: about 37 miles / 45…
Fastest way to book Call now · real person answers(820) 221-5797

⏱ Same-day delivery Call before 11 am, Mon–Sat.

Live answer Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm · online quotes answered within 1 business hour

Portable toilet with a hand-washing station on a lawn
Toilet + sink, ready
  1. Your area?All of Santa Barbara: 93101, 93103, 93105, 93108 and more.
  2. How fast?Same day when you call by 11 am; otherwise next morning.
  3. Which unit?Most Santa Barbara renters choose: restroom trailer.
  4. Cleaning?Cleaned before it leaves Oxnard; weekly Santa Barbara service on 28-day rentals.
  5. Full cost?Unit + Santa Barbara trip charge (37 mi) + tax, itemized before you pay.
Ready? Call usCall now(820) 221-5797Live answer 7 am–7 pm · Mon–Sat

What should Santa Barbara renters know before delivery?

Riviera and Montecito roads are steep and narrow. Send a photo of the drive. A tight turn can mean the driver rolls the unit the last stretch on a dolly. Santa Barbara orders are mostly remodels on tight lots, Montecito home projects, and garden weddings that need a clean, quiet setup. Santa Barbara is about 37 miles from our Oxnard yard, up US-101 along the coast.

Riviera and Montecito roads are steep and narrow.

Send a photo of the drive. A tight turn can mean the driver rolls the unit the last stretch on a dolly.

Units on a city street or sidewalk need a permit.

Keep the unit on private property, or apply for a public works encroachment permit with the City of Santa Barbara.

Highway 101 traffic through Carpinteria affects timing.

Call by 11 am for same-day delivery. Afternoon calls go out the next morning.

Where in Santa Barbara do we deliver porta potties?

We deliver porta potties across Santa Barbara, ZIP codes 93101, 93103, 93105, 93108, 93109, 93110, 93111. That includes 10 neighborhoods, from The Mesa to Hope Ranch. Same day when you call by 11 am; otherwise next morning, and the driver calls 30 to 60 minutes ahead. Add your gate code and drop spot when you book.

We serve within Santa Barbara

  • The Mesa
  • The Riviera
  • San Roque
  • Upper State
  • Westside
  • Eastside
  • Funk Zone
  • Samarkand
  • Montecito
  • Hope Ranch

Delivery from Oxnard

DistanceAbout 37 miles
Drive timeAbout 45 minutes
Delivery timingSame day when you call by 11 am; otherwise next morning
Delivery daysMonday–Saturday, 7 am–7 pm
Weekend eventsDrop Thu/Fri, pickup Monday, no extra charge
Public right-of-wayCity of Santa Barbara permit

Nearby areas

How much is porta potty rental in Santa Barbara?

A standard porta potty rental in Santa Barbara starts at $175 for an event or $195 per 28-day cycle with weekly cleaning, plus a $130 Santa Barbara delivery-and-pickup charge and sales tax. A portable toilet rental with a sink starts at $245. The $130 trip charge is paid once per rental, so several units at one Santa Barbara address share it.

Delivered to Santa BarbaraMathTotal before tax
1 standard unit, one event$175 + $130 trip$305
1 standard unit, 28 days, weekly service$195 + $130 trip$325
1 flushing unit with sink, one event$245 + $130 trip$375
Each extra 28 days$195, no new trip charge$195
Same-day rush feefrom $75

Starting prices for Santa Barbara ZIPs 93101, 93103, 93105, 93108, 93109, 93110, 93111, checked October 2026. Your itemized quote is final. Full breakdown: porta potty rental cost guide.

Worked example for Santa Barbara: a one-day backyard party with 2 standard units costs 2 × $175 + $130 = $480 before tax. A 3-month remodel with 1 unit costs 3 × $195 + $130 = $715 before tax.
Get my Santa Barbara price(820) 221-5797

Which porta potty do Santa Barbara renters choose most?

Santa Barbara renters most often choose the restroom trailer, then the flushing unit with sink and the standard porta potty. Keep the unit on private property, or apply for a public works encroachment permit with the City of Santa Barbara. Not sure how many? The porta potty calculator sizes it by guests and hours.

Santa Barbara porta potty questions

How fast can you deliver a porta potty to Santa Barbara?

Same day when you call by 11 am; otherwise next morning. Santa Barbara is about 37 miles (45 minutes) from our Oxnard yard, up US-101 along the coast. The driver calls 30 to 60 minutes before arrival.

Do I need a permit for a porta potty in Santa Barbara?

Only for public land. In Santa Barbara, a unit on a street, sidewalk or alley needs approval from the City of Santa Barbara. Your own driveway, yard or lot does not.

How early should I book a restroom trailer for a Santa Barbara wedding?

Book 4 to 8 weeks ahead for May through October weekends. Trailers are limited and Santa Barbara wedding weekends fill first. Standard and flushing units can usually be booked a few days ahead.

Do you deliver porta potties to Montecito homes?

Yes. Montecito lanes are narrow, so we book a weekday slot and roll the unit the last stretch on a dolly when needed.

Get your Santa Barbara porta potty quote

Send your Santa Barbara ZIP, dates and unit. We reply with one itemized price within 1 business hour.

Faster? Call now(820) 221-5797Calls are the fastest way to book.
Answered live Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm.

We reply within 1 business hour, Mon–Sat. We only use your number for this rental — see our privacy policy.

Book a porta potty in Santa Barbara

Same day when you call by 11 am; otherwise next morning. Call now and we confirm your slot on the phone.

Call now · live answer(820) 221-5797
Call (820) 221-5797Free quote