Trucks out on the Oxnard Plain today · Same-day delivery Mon–Sat, 7 am–7 pmCall (820) 221-5797
Kaitlyn'sPortable ToiletsPorta potty rental · Oxnard, CA Talk to a real person(820) 221-5797 Call now
Ojai, CAVentura County

Porta Potty Rental in Ojai, CA

Ojai is about 35 minutes from Oxnard up Highway 33. Same-day delivery, weekly cleaning and one itemized price.

Two blue standard portable toilets on a dirt jobsite — the type of setup we deliver in Ojai
Ojai delivery: about 25 miles / 35 min from…
Fastest way to book Call now · real person answers(820) 221-5797

⏱ Same-day delivery Call before 1 pm, Mon–Sat.

Live answer Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm · online quotes answered within 1 business hour

Portable toilet with a hand-washing station on a lawn
Toilet + sink, ready
  1. Your area?All of Ojai: 93023, 93022.
  2. How fast?Same day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat).
  3. Which unit?Most Ojai renters choose: restroom trailer.
  4. Cleaning?Cleaned before it leaves Oxnard; weekly Ojai service on 28-day rentals.
  5. Full cost?Unit + Ojai trip charge (25 mi) + tax, itemized before you pay.
Ready? Call usCall now(820) 221-5797Live answer 7 am–7 pm · Mon–Sat

What should Ojai renters know before delivery?

Many Ojai venues are rural with long gravel drives. Flushing units and hand-wash stations travel well on gravel. A restroom trailer needs level ground and a water hookup or our water service. Ojai renters book for weddings on ranches and retreats, home builds in the East End, and garden events where looks matter. Ojai is about 25 miles from our Oxnard yard, up SR-33.

Many Ojai venues are rural with long gravel drives.

Flushing units and hand-wash stations travel well on gravel. A restroom trailer needs level ground and a water hookup or our water service.

Ojai summers are hot and dry.

Units in sun need shade or more frequent service. Never place a unit on dry brush near a generator.

Ojai wedding guests expect more than a basic unit.

Most Ojai weddings choose a 2- or 3-stall restroom trailer or flushing units with sinks.

Where in Ojai do we deliver porta potties?

We deliver porta potties across Ojai, ZIP codes 93023, 93022. That includes 7 neighborhoods, from Downtown Ojai to Arbolada. Same day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat), and the driver calls 30 to 60 minutes ahead. Add your gate code and drop spot when you book.

We serve within Ojai

  • Downtown Ojai
  • East End
  • Meiners Oaks
  • Mira Monte
  • Oak View
  • Upper Ojai
  • Arbolada

Delivery from Oxnard

DistanceAbout 25 miles
Drive timeAbout 35 minutes
Delivery timingSame day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat)
Delivery daysMonday–Saturday, 7 am–7 pm
Weekend eventsDrop Thu/Fri, pickup Monday, no extra charge
Public right-of-wayCity of Ojai permit

Nearby areas

How much is porta potty rental in Ojai?

A standard porta potty rental in Ojai starts at $175 for an event or $195 per 28-day cycle with weekly cleaning, plus a $115 Ojai delivery-and-pickup charge and sales tax. A portable toilet rental with a sink starts at $245. The $115 trip charge is paid once per rental, so several units at one Ojai address share it.

Delivered to OjaiMathTotal before tax
1 standard unit, one event$175 + $115 trip$290
1 standard unit, 28 days, weekly service$195 + $115 trip$310
1 flushing unit with sink, one event$245 + $115 trip$360
Each extra 28 days$195, no new trip charge$195
Same-day rush feefrom $75

Starting prices for Ojai ZIPs 93023, 93022, checked October 2026. Your itemized quote is final. Full breakdown: porta potty rental cost guide.

Worked example for Ojai: a one-day backyard party with 2 standard units costs 2 × $175 + $115 = $465 before tax. A 3-month remodel with 1 unit costs 3 × $195 + $115 = $700 before tax.
Get my Ojai price(820) 221-5797

Which porta potty do Ojai renters choose most?

Ojai renters most often choose the restroom trailer, then the flushing unit with sink and the hand-washing station. Units in sun need shade or more frequent service. Never place a unit on dry brush near a generator. Not sure how many? The porta potty calculator sizes it by guests and hours.

Ojai porta potty questions

How fast can you deliver a porta potty to Ojai?

Same day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat). Ojai is about 25 miles (35 minutes) from our Oxnard yard, up SR-33. The driver calls 30 to 60 minutes before arrival.

Do I need a permit for a porta potty in Ojai?

Only for public land. In Ojai, a unit on a street, sidewalk or alley needs approval from the City of Ojai. Your own driveway, yard or lot does not.

Can a restroom trailer reach an Ojai ranch venue?

Usually, yes. The tow vehicle needs a firm road and a level pad about 10 by 25 feet. The trailer needs a standard outlet within about 100 feet. Send photos of the road and pad before you book.

Do you deliver for Ojai retreats and garden events?

Yes. Retreat and garden hosts often choose flushing units with sinks or a restroom trailer. Long gravel drives are fine for portable units.

Get your Ojai porta potty quote

Send your Ojai ZIP, dates and unit. We reply with one itemized price within 1 business hour.

Faster? Call now(820) 221-5797Calls are the fastest way to book.
Answered live Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm.

We reply within 1 business hour, Mon–Sat. We only use your number for this rental — see our privacy policy.

Book a porta potty in Ojai

Same day when you call by 1 pm (Mon–Sat). Call now and we confirm your slot on the phone.

Call now · live answer(820) 221-5797
Call (820) 221-5797Free quote