Trucks out on the Oxnard Plain today · Same-day delivery Mon–Sat, 7 am–7 pmCall (820) 221-5797
Kaitlyn'sPortable ToiletsPorta potty rental · Oxnard, CA Talk to a real person(820) 221-5797 Call now
Torrance, CALos Angeles County

Porta Potty Rental in Torrance, CA

Torrance is about 80 minutes from Oxnard. Scheduled delivery, weekly cleaning and one itemized price.

Two blue portable toilets on a paved lot — the type of setup we deliver in Torrance
Torrance delivery: about 68 miles / 80 min…
Fastest way to book Call now · real person answers(820) 221-5797

⏱ Same-day delivery Call before 10 am, Mon–Sat.

Live answer Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm · online quotes answered within 1 business hour

Portable toilet with a hand-washing station on a lawn
Toilet + sink, ready
  1. Your area?All of Torrance: 90501, 90502, 90503, 90504 and more.
  2. How fast?Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am.
  3. Which unit?Most Torrance renters choose: standard porta potty.
  4. Cleaning?Cleaned before it leaves Oxnard; weekly Torrance service on 28-day rentals.
  5. Full cost?Unit + Torrance trip charge (68 mi) + tax, itemized before you pay.
Ready? Call usCall now(820) 221-5797Live answer 7 am–7 pm · Mon–Sat

What should Torrance renters know before delivery?

Industrial plant work has strict site rules. Send the site safety contact and any check-in process for the driver. Torrance rentals cover home remodels in Walteria and Southwood, industrial maintenance crews, and backyard events. Torrance is about 68 miles from our Oxnard yard, via US-101 and I-405.

Industrial plant work has strict site rules.

Send the site safety contact and any check-in process for the driver.

Hollywood Riviera homes sit on hills with tight drives.

Send a photo of the drive before delivery.

Torrance is a longer run.

Next-day delivery is standard.

Where in Torrance do we deliver porta potties?

We deliver porta potties across Torrance, ZIP codes 90501, 90502, 90503, 90504, 90505. That includes 7 neighborhoods, from Old Torrance to Pacific Hills. Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am, and the driver calls 30 to 60 minutes ahead. Add your gate code and drop spot when you book.

We serve within Torrance

  • Old Torrance
  • Walteria
  • Hollywood Riviera
  • Southwood
  • Seaside
  • North Torrance
  • Pacific Hills

Delivery from Oxnard

DistanceAbout 68 miles
Drive timeAbout 80 minutes
Delivery timingNext-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am
Delivery daysMonday–Saturday, 7 am–7 pm
Weekend eventsDrop Thu/Fri, pickup Monday, no extra charge
Public right-of-wayCity of Torrance permit

Nearby areas

How much is porta potty rental in Torrance?

A standard porta potty rental in Torrance starts at $175 for an event or $195 per 28-day cycle with weekly cleaning, plus a $175 Torrance delivery-and-pickup charge and sales tax. A portable toilet rental with a sink starts at $245. The $175 trip charge is paid once per rental, so several units at one Torrance address share it.

Delivered to TorranceMathTotal before tax
1 standard unit, one event$175 + $175 trip$350
1 standard unit, 28 days, weekly service$195 + $175 trip$370
1 flushing unit with sink, one event$245 + $175 trip$420
Each extra 28 days$195, no new trip charge$195
Same-day rush feefrom $75 when a truck has room

Starting prices for Torrance ZIPs 90501, 90502, 90503, 90504, 90505, checked October 2026. Your itemized quote is final. Full breakdown: porta potty rental cost guide.

Worked example for Torrance: a one-day backyard party with 2 standard units costs 2 × $175 + $175 = $525 before tax. A 3-month remodel with 1 unit costs 3 × $195 + $175 = $760 before tax.
Get my Torrance price(820) 221-5797

Which porta potty do Torrance renters choose most?

Torrance renters most often choose the standard porta potty, then the hand-washing station and the monthly jobsite rental. Send a photo of the drive before delivery. Not sure how many? The porta potty calculator sizes it by guests and hours.

Torrance porta potty questions

How fast can you deliver a porta potty to Torrance?

Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am. Torrance is about 68 miles (80 minutes) from our Oxnard yard, via US-101 and I-405. The driver calls 30 to 60 minutes before arrival.

Do I need a permit for a porta potty in Torrance?

Only for public land. In Torrance, a unit on a street, sidewalk or alley needs approval from the City of Torrance. Your own driveway, yard or lot does not.

Can you deliver a porta potty and hand-wash station for a Torrance plant shutdown crew?

Yes. Tell us the crew size, shift times and site check-in rules. We size units by Cal/OSHA's 1 toilet per 20 workers and can add twice-weekly service for heavy use.

Do you deliver to Walteria and Hollywood Riviera?

Yes. Both are on our scheduled South Bay route. Hollywood Riviera hillside drives may need a dolly carry.

Get your Torrance porta potty quote

Send your Torrance ZIP, dates and unit. We reply with one itemized price within 1 business hour.

Faster? Call now(820) 221-5797Calls are the fastest way to book.
Answered live Mon–Sat 7 am–7 pm.

We reply within 1 business hour, Mon–Sat. We only use your number for this rental — see our privacy policy.

Book a porta potty in Torrance

Next-day delivery is standard; same day when a route truck has room — call by 10 am. Call now and we confirm your slot on the phone.

Call now · live answer(820) 221-5797
Call (820) 221-5797Free quote